The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••••••• B•• R••• E••••• D••• B••

Business development companymanaged by B•••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••••Non-tradedLatest schedule Jun 30, 2025· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by B•••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••••, holding $1.3B across 60 borrowers at Jun 30, 2025.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
60
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2025, to 60.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2018545 · file 814-01736Show
Fair value
$1.3B
as of Jun 30, 2025
Principal held
$1.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.3B
101c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$155M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
89
60 borrowers
First lien
not established
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Jun 30, 2024
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.3B as of Jun 30, 2025
Jun 30, 2024$88.6M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.3B60101c0424 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.1B51101c0424 bp
Dec 31, 2024$847M38101c0407 bp
Sep 30, 2024$523M23101c0467 bp
All 5 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2024$88.6M4101c0351 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
5 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••••• L•• B••••••• G•• L••• M•••••••••unstated lien unstated$44.3M$44.3M
101c
S+280 bpJul 9, 2027
A•• D•••••••• L••• M•••••••••unstated lien unstated$21.2M$21.2M
101c
S+305 bpJul 9, 2026
S•••• L••••• T•••• C••• M•• L••• M•••••••••unstated lien unstated$14.2M$14.2M
101c
S+380 bpJul 25, 2025
A•• E••••• H•••• L••• H•••••••••unstated lien unstated$9.0M$9.0M
101c
S+395 bpJul 9, 2026
A•• E••••• H•••• L••• S••••• M•••••••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosedS+395 bp
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2025reported
Filings listed
5reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
F••••••• BSP Real Estate Credit BDCreported
Latest schedule
0002018545-25-000016reported

Not yet on record: first lien.