DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• B•• R••• E••••• D••• B••
Business development companymanaged by B•••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••••Non-tradedLatest schedule Jun 30, 2025· NEW YORK, NY
A non-traded business development company, managed by B•••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••••, holding $1.3B across 60 borrowers at Jun 30, 2025.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $1.3B
- Borrowers
- 60
- Mark on cost
- 100.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2025, to 60.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2018545 · file 814-01736ShowHide
Fair value
$1.3B
as of Jun 30, 2025
Principal held
$1.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.3B
101c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$155M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
89
60 borrowers
First lien
not established
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Jun 30, 2024
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.3B as of Jun 30, 2025
Jun 30, 2024$88.6M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $1.3B | 60 | 101c | 0 | 424 bp |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $1.1B | 51 | 101c | 0 | 424 bp |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $847M | 38 | 101c | 0 | 407 bp |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $523M | 23 | 101c | 0 | 467 bp |
All 5 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2024 | $88.6M | 4 | 101c | 0 | 351 bp |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2025
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
5 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• L•• B••••••• G•• L••• M••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $44.3M | $44.3M 101c | S+280 bp | Jul 9, 2027 |
| A•• D•••••••• L••• M••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $21.2M | $21.2M 101c | S+305 bp | Jul 9, 2026 |
| S•••• L••••• T•••• C••• M•• L••• M••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $14.2M | $14.2M 101c | S+380 bp | Jul 25, 2025 |
| A•• E••••• H•••• L••• H••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $9.0M | $9.0M 101c | S+395 bp | Jul 9, 2026 |
| A•• E••••• H•••• L••• S••••• M••••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+395 bp |
Page 1 of 1
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2025 to 2025reported
- Filings listed
- 5reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Former names
- F••••••• BSP Real Estate Credit BDCreported
- Latest schedule
- 0002018545-25-000016reported
Not yet on record: first lien.