DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••• P•••• T•••••• S••••• S•••••• L•••••• C•
A non-traded business development company, managed by E•••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $140M across 75 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $140M
- Borrowers
- 75
- Mark on cost
- 100.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
What matters now
- 1 below 80¢$30K principal
1 position across 1 borrower marked below 80¢ on cost, $30K principal.
Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2027033 · file 814-01890ShowHide
Fair value
$140M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$134M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$138M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
224
75 borrowers
First lien
not established
96% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
134
9 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$140M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$134M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $140M | 75 | 100c | 2 | 481 bp |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $131M | 71 | 100c | 2 | 476 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $123M | 65 | 101c | 7 | 472 bp |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $118M | 66 | 101c | 9 | 479 bp |
All 5 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $134M | 40 | 101c | 18 | 493 bp |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- PIK interest appearsDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2025
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
- U••••••• T••••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$5.5M 100c
- C••••••••• F••••• S••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$5.0M 100c
- A•• • S••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$3.8M 101c
- R••••••• A••••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.8M 99c
- S•••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.6M 98c
- P••••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.6M 99c
- P••••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor P••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I•••$3.5M 101c
- C•• S••••••• L•••••• term loan1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor C•••••••• I••••••••• C•••••• M•••••• L••••••$3.4M 101c
- V•••• C••••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.3M 102c
- B••••• C•••••••• H•••••• I•• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.2M 100c
- E••••••••• C••••••••• H•••••••• L• other1 BDC hold it$3.1M 99c
- C•••••• C••••••••• term loan1 BDC hold it$3.0M 101c
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
208 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $8,000 100c | ||
| W•••••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $8,000 100c | ||
| R•••••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $5,000 100c | ||
| R•••••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $5,000 100c | ||
| R•••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $4,000 67c | ||
| R•••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $4,000 80c | ||
| R•••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $4,000 80c | ||
| R•••••• I••• | warrants equity | Not disclosed | $4,000 67c |
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2026 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Former names
- EPT 16 LLCreported
- Latest schedule
- 0002027033-26-000011reported
Not yet on record: first lien.