The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E•••• P•••• T•••••• S••••• S•••••• L•••••• C•

Business development companymanaged by E•••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L••Non-traded· GREENWICH, CT

A non-traded business development company, managed by E•••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $140M across 75 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$140M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
75
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 1 below 80¢
    $30K principal

    1 position across 1 borrower marked below 80¢ on cost, $30K principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2027033 · file 814-01890Show
Fair value
$140M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$134M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$138M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
224
75 borrowers
First lien
not established
96% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
134
9 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$140M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$134M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$140M75100c2481 bp
Mar 31, 2026$131M71100c2476 bp
Dec 31, 2025$123M65101c7472 bp
Sep 30, 2025$118M66101c9479 bp
All 5 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Dec 31, 2024$134M40101c18493 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
208 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
W•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$8,000
100c
W•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$8,000
100c
R•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$5,000
100c
R•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$5,000
100c
R•••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$4,000
67c
R•••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$4,000
80c
R•••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$4,000
80c
R•••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$4,000
67c
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
EPT 16 LLCreported
Latest schedule
0002027033-26-000011reported

Not yet on record: first lien.