The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••• C••• I••••••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by A••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L••Non-traded· LOS ANGELES, CA

A non-traded business development company, managed by A••• C•••••• M••••••••• I• L••, holding $8.3B across 62 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$8.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
62
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
22%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $1.8B → $15B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 724% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2031750 · file 814-01811Show
Fair value
$8.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.0B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$8.0B
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$792M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
83
62 borrowers
First lien
22%
26% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Mar 31, 2025
Facilities held
72
5 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$15B as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2024$348M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$15B62100c1288 bp
Mar 31, 2026$7.6B59100c0290 bp
Dec 31, 2025$6.7B64100c0300 bp
Sep 30, 2025$3.3B42100c0290 bp
All 8 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.8B36100c0309 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.5B2699c0341 bp
Dec 31, 2024$678M3n/a0n/a
Sep 30, 2024$348M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2025
28 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
D••••• E••••• H••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$760M
A•••• R••••••••• E••••• H••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$407M
100c
D••••• E••••• H••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$353M
103c
E•• C•••• H••••••• I• L••term loan first lien$2.5M$2.5M
100c
S+350 bpOct 1, 2031
T•••••• G••••••••• F••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.9M$1.9M
99c
S+300 bpOct 1, 2031
C••••••••• G••••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.4M$1.4M
100c
S+325 bpOct 1, 2031
L••••••••• E••••• C••••• L••term loan first lien$1.2M$1.2M
100c
S+425 bpAug 1, 2029
C•••• S••••••• G••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.3M$1.2M
99c
S+375 bp
S•••• F•••• E••••• L••term loan first lien$1.2M$1.2M
100c
S+325 bpAug 1, 2031
Q••••••••• L•term loan first lien$1.0M$1.0M
100c
S+350 bp
D•••••••• E••••• H•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$1.0M$1.0M
99c
S+375 bpMay 1, 2031
F••••••• L•• i••••••••• L•••term loan first lien$1.0M$1.0M
99c
S+325 bpDec 1, 2028
P•••••• E••••• C•••••• L••term loan first lien$1.0M$1.0M
100c
S+300 bp
B••••• L••term loan first lien$997,000$999,000
100c
S+450 bpFeb 1, 2029
B••••• D••••••• I•• L••term loan first lien$1.0M$999,000
100c
S+300 bp
P•••••• E•• A••••••• L•term loan first lien$997,000$997,000
100c
S+425 bpAug 1, 2029
T••••••••• O•••••••• C•••••• L•••term loan first lien$997,000$996,000
100c
S+325 bpNov 1, 2028
A••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.1M$996,000
99c
S+450 bpFeb 1, 2031
C•••••••• F•••••• H••••• I• L••term loan first lien$1.0M$996,000
100c
S+275 bpFeb 1, 2032
A•••••• E••••• L••term loan first lien$993,000$993,000
100c
S+325 bpDec 1, 2027
T••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$750,000$748,000
99c
S+300 bpFeb 1, 2028
S••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$499,000$498,000
99c
S+361 bpMar 1, 2027
S••••• E•••••••• G••••• I•••term loan first lien$499,000$497,000
99c
S+400 bp
F••••••• L•• i••••••••• L•••term loan first lien$250,000$250,000
100c
S+300 bpNov 1, 2026
K•••• C••••term loan first lien$249,000$249,000
100c
S+325 bp
A•••• G••••••••• L••term loan first lien$249,000$249,000
100c
S+275 bpSep 1, 2031
C•••• O•• M••••• U••• L••term loan first lien$249,000$248,000
100c
S+275 bp
A• A••• M••••• S••• I•••term loan first lien$250,000$247,000
99c
S+300 bp
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2026reported
Filings listed
8reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0002031750-26-000064reported