The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R••••• C•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by R••••• C•••••• P•••••••Non-traded· NASHVILLE, TN

A non-traded business development company, managed by R••••• C•••••• P•••••••, holding $1.3B across 125 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
125
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.9¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
68%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $0
    on non-accrual, 1 borrower

    1 borrower on non-accrual, $0 principal; the largest is S•••••••• I•• ($0).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen S•••••••• I••
  2. 76 → 125
    borrowers

    Added a net 49 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 125.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2045370 · file 814-01897Show
Fair value
$1.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.3B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
200
125 borrowers
First lien
68%
68% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
4
since Sep 30, 2025
Facilities held
148
7 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.3B as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2025$1.2B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.3B12599c10n/a
Mar 31, 2026$1.3B76100c10532 bp
Dec 31, 2025$2.6B179100c17540 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.2B82100c8538 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
213 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
B••••••••• P•••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+560 bp
C••••••• A•••••••• G••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
M•••••• D•••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
M•••••• D•••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
4•• V•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
Q•• A••••••••• I•••
F••• & S•••••• R••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bpDec 23, 2030
G•••••••• T••••••••• L••
W•••• U••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+650 bpJul 19, 2029
Q• B••••• I•••
S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bpDec 6, 2030
C•••••••• I••••••••• L••
IT Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bpMar 17, 2031
D•••••• E••••••••• C••••••••• I•••
E••••••••• E••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bpAug 31, 2028
B••••••••• P•••••• I•••
I••••••••• M•••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+560 bpJul 12, 2029
S•••••• C••• P••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
G••••••• T••••• I••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+585 bpJul 2, 2030
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001437749-26-027399reported