The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• C••••• • I••••• F•••

A non-traded business development company, managed by B••••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• A••••••• L•••••, holding $2.0B across 104 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.0B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
104
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 95 → 104
    borrowers

    Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 104.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  2. $500M → $2.0B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 304% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2049733 · file 814-01853Show
Fair value
$2.0B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.2B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.0B
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
123
104 borrowers
First lien
not established
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Jun 30, 2025
Facilities held
104
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.0B as of Jun 30, 2026
Jun 30, 2025$500M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$2.0B104100c0345 bp
Mar 31, 2026$2.0B95100c0350 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.5B100101c0336 bp
Sep 30, 2025$793M82101c0328 bp
All 5 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$500M56101c0317 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
109 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
E••• 2•••••••• E•unstated lien unstated$398,000$397,000
101c
S+256 bp
B• 2••••••• G••unstated lien unstated$287,000$286,000
102c
S+336 bp
C••• 2•••••••• B•unstated lien unstated$226,000$224,000
100c
7.10%
C••• 2••••• B•unstated lien unstated$211,000$209,000
99c
7.29%
U•••• 2•••••• C•unstated lien unstated$208,000$196,000
102c
4.53%
I•• 2••••••• E•unstated lien unstated$178,000$177,000
99c
S+424 bp
C••• 2••••••• E•unstated lien unstated$145,000$126,000
98c
3.00%
D•••••• G••••••••• C••• M•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed3.53%
O•••• c••• a•• c••• e•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
unknownreported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
5reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
B••••••••• Private Real Estate Credit Fundreported
Latest schedule
0002049733-26-000037reported

Not yet on record: first lien.