The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Ascend Buyer, LLC

Borrower · Packaging)
group grade Aon a schedule nowsponsor not established · possible relationship
No date on record · this record

What matters now

  1. $316M
    principal outstanding

    $316M principal held by 10 lenders; matures Sep 2028.

    Q2 2026 · Refinancing is due in 23 months at a 100¢ mark.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026; a sum of the BDCs' pieces, a lower bound
Mark path, consensus per quarter end
Q2 2025: 101¢Q3 2025: 101¢Q4 2025: 101¢Q1 2026: 100¢Q2 2026: 100¢101¢ · 101¢ · 101¢ · 100¢ · 100¢Q2 2025 to Q2 2026
Where each lender marks it on the first lien term loan, 0 points apart
100¢Consensus: 100¢Blue Owl Credit Income: 100¢Blue Owl Capital: 100¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢100¢
Principal held
at least $316M
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
$313M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$28.7M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
14
10 on the latest quarter
Facilities
7
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
Sep 1, 2028
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Dec 31, 2021
latest Jun 30, 2026
Events
13
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Jun 30, 2026, folded to one row per lender
LenderExposureCurrent markQoQ change
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.$91.2M100¢0 pts
Blackstone Private Credit Fund$86.6M100¢-1 pts
Blue Owl Capital Corp$71.4M100¢0 pts

10 lenders hold this credit

Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every BDC piece · 28 positions across 10 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.term loan first lien
First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated Issuer
$91.2M$90.2M
100c
S+525 bp
Blackstone Private Credit Fundrevolver lien unstated$72.9M$72.5M
100c
S+525 bp
Blue Owl Capital Corpterm loan first lien
First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated
$71.4M$70.7M
100c
S+525 bp
Blackstone Private Credit Fundrevolver lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$11.1M$11.1M
101c
S+525 bp
Blackstone Private Credit Fundrevolver lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$1.4M$1.3M
100c
S+525 bp
View all 9 positionslargest principal first
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
Blackstone Private Credit Fundrevolver lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$1.2M$1.2M
101c
S+525 bp
Blackstone Private Credit Fundrevolver lien unstated
Revolver
Not disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
Blue Owl Capital Corprevolver first lien
First lien senior secured revolving loan
Not disclosed$0S+525 bp
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.revolver first lien
First lien senior secured revolving loan | Non-controlled/non-affiliated
Not disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
FacilityHeldOn costPricingMaturityBDCs
first lien term loan first lienat least $208M100cSOFR+525 bpAug 11, 20318
revolver lien unstatedat least $109M100cS+525 bpSep 30, 20284
first lien revolver first lienat least $0n/aSOFR+525 bpAug 11, 20314
second lien revolver second lienunknownn/aunstated2
first lien delayed draw term loan first lienunknownn/aSOFR+450 bpAug 11, 20311
All 7 facilitiesheld first, largest first
FacilityHeldOn costPricingMaturityBDCs
delayed draw term loan lien unstated
exited Sep 30, 2024
at least $25.3Mn/aS+450 bpAug 11, 20312
other lien unstated
exited Mar 31, 2026
at least $1.1M101cS+525 bpSep 29, 20282
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 202610$316M$313M100c0
Mar 31, 202610$317M$315M100c0
Dec 31, 202510$321M$320M101c0
Sep 30, 202510$315M$314M101c0
All 17 quarters
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 202510$316M$315M101c0
Mar 31, 202510$316M$316M101c0
Dec 31, 20248$473M$472M101c0
Sep 30, 202411$350M$325M101c0
Jun 30, 20249$311M$311M101c0
Mar 31, 20249$312M$309M100c0
Dec 31, 202312$388M$384M100c0
Sep 30, 20238$300M$299M101c0
Jun 30, 20239$307M$303M100c0
Mar 31, 20239$232M$230M101c0
Dec 31, 20229$312M$308M100c0
Sep 30, 20224$56.4M$55.7M101c0
Dec 31, 20214$115M$113M100c0
What changed

+25 additional dated changes on this borrower

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every change including routine ones
Identity
Group key
ASCENDderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
Spellings
2 across 14 BDCsderived
Industry
Packaging)reportedas one filer wrote it
Capital chain

Ascend Buyer, LLC sits on 73 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 73 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Position history

114 field-level changes across filed schedules, latest first
  • New positionat $535,000
    2026-06-30
  • Spread widened4.50% to 5.00%
    2026-06-30
  • New positionat $535,000
    2026-06-30

+111 more position changes

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+1 connection on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX