The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Ascend Buyer, LLC
What matters now
- $316Mprincipal outstanding
$316M principal held by 10 lenders; matures Sep 2028.
Q2 2026 · Refinancing is due in 23 months at a 100¢ mark.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026; a sum of the BDCs' pieces, a lower bound
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | $91.2M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $86.6M | 100¢ | -1 pts |
| Blue Owl Capital Corp | $71.4M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
10 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 28 positions across 10 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated Issuer | $91.2M | $90.2M 100c | S+525 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated | $72.9M | $72.5M 100c | S+525 bp |
| Blue Owl Capital Corp | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated | $71.4M | $70.7M 100c | S+525 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $11.1M | $11.1M 101c | S+525 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $1.4M | $1.3M 100c | S+525 bp |
View all 9 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $1.2M | $1.2M 101c | S+525 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+525 bp |
| Blue Owl Capital Corp | revolver first lien First lien senior secured revolving loan | Not disclosed | $0 | S+525 bp |
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | revolver first lien First lien senior secured revolving loan | Non-controlled/non-affiliated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+525 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $208M | 100c | SOFR+525 bp | Aug 11, 2031 | 8 |
| revolver lien unstated | at least $109M | 100c | S+525 bp | Sep 30, 2028 | 4 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $0 | n/a | SOFR+525 bp | Aug 11, 2031 | 4 |
| second lien revolver second lien | unknown | n/a | unstated | 2 | |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | unknown | n/a | SOFR+450 bp | Aug 11, 2031 | 1 |
All 7 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Sep 30, 2024 | at least $25.3M | n/a | S+450 bp | Aug 11, 2031 | 2 |
| other lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2026 | at least $1.1M | 101c | S+525 bp | Sep 29, 2028 | 2 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 10 | $316M | $313M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 10 | $317M | $315M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 10 | $321M | $320M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 10 | $315M | $314M | 101c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 10 | $316M | $315M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 10 | $316M | $316M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 8 | $473M | $472M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 11 | $350M | $325M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 9 | $311M | $311M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 9 | $312M | $309M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 12 | $388M | $384M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 8 | $300M | $299M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 9 | $307M | $303M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 9 | $232M | $230M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 9 | $312M | $308M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 4 | $56.4M | $55.7M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 4 | $115M | $113M | 100c | 0 |
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Facility left every BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2025
+25 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Possible relationship, not established: Alpine Investors, because Form D signer consensus, grade B (confidence 0.6). No deal announcement or filing names it as a party, so it is not shown as this borrower’s sponsor.
- Alpine Investors
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"Form D vehicle Ascend Partners Topco LP (2025-01-31), signers: David Wurtzbacher; Graham Weaver; Mark Strauch"
- Group key
- ASCENDderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 2 across 14 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Packaging)reportedas one filer wrote it
Ascend Buyer, LLC sits on 73 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 73 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- New positionat $535,0002026-06-30
- Spread widened4.50% to 5.00%2026-06-30
- New positionat $535,0002026-06-30
+111 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.