DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Borrower
U•••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• L••
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Mark path, consensus per quarter end
100¢ · 100¢ · 100¢ · 100¢Q3 2023 to Q2 2024
Principal held
unknown
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
Not disclosed
n/a on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$205M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
2
1 on the latest quarter
Facilities
3
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
unstated
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Sep 30, 2022
latest Dec 31, 2024
Events
4
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Dec 31, 2024, folded to one row per lender
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | no principal filed | no cost filed | no comparable mark |
Every BDC piece · 4 positions across 1 lenderlargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | revolver lien unstated R••••••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | revolver lien unstated R••••••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Dec 31, 2024
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| other lien unstated exited Jun 30, 2024 | at least $885M | 100c | S+525 bp | Jun 18, 2029 | 2 |
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Dec 31, 2024 | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 | |
| revolver lien unstated exited Dec 31, 2024 | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 |
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | 1 | $0 | $0 | n/a | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 2 | $885M | $885M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 2 | $887M | $887M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 2 | $890M | $890M | 100c | 0 |
All 9 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2023 | 2 | $915M | $915M | 100c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 2 | $890M | $890M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 2 | $882M | $882M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2 | $866M | $866M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2 | $846M | $846M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
- Facility left every BDC scheduleDec 31, 2024
- Facility left every BDC scheduleDec 31, 2024
- Facility left every BDC scheduleJun 30, 2024
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2022
Sponsor
Sponsor not established: the evidence below names N•• H••••••• G•••••• P•••••• C••••••••• and N• I••• L•••••• A•• I• G• L• with comparable strength, so none of them is shown as this borrower’s sponsor. A club deal has more than one; a stale or mismatched attribution has the wrong one. The sources are listed with each.
- N•• H••••••• G•••••• P•••••• C•••••••••
- Form D signer consensus, grade Aestimated"••• Locked"
- N• I••• L•••••
- Form D signer consensus, grade Aestimated"••• Locked"
- A•• I• G• L•
- Form D signer consensus, grade Aestimated"••• Locked"
Identity
- Group key
- U•••••• P••••••••derivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 2 BDCsderived