The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Saturn Borrower Inc
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. | $27.2M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | $22.5M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| North Haven Private Income Fund LLC | $18.2M | 98¢ | -1 pts |
17 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 50 positions across 18 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. | term loan first lien One stop 1 | Non-Affiliated Issuer | $27.1M | $26.7M 99c | S+600 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | term loan first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Term Loan Interest Term S + 600, 100 Floor Interest | $19.6M | $19.5M 100c | SOFR+600 bp |
| North Haven Private Income Fund LLC | term loan first lien Investment First Lien Debt Reference Rate & Spread S + 6.00% Interest Rate 9.73% Maturity | $17.5M | $17.0M 98c | SOFR+600 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | term loan first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Term Loan Interest Term S + 600 (100 Floor) Interest | $2.4M | $2.4M 100c | SOFR+600 bp |
| North Haven Private Income Fund LLC | term loan first lien Investment First Lien Debt Reference Rate & Spread S + 6.00% Interest Rate 9.73% Maturity | $791,000 | $707,000 93c | SOFR+600 bp |
View all 11 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | revolver first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Revolver Interest Term S + 600, 100 Floor Interest R | $496,000 | $492,000 100c | SOFR+600 bp |
| GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. | term loan first lien One stop 2 | Non-Affiliated Issuer | $125,000 | $119,000 99c | S+600 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | equity equity Investment Type Common Stock | Not disclosed | $623,000 130c | |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | revolver first lien Investment Type Revolver Commitment Expiration Date 11/10/2028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. | equity equity LP interest | Non-Affiliated Issuer | Not disclosed | $549,000 117c | |
| North Haven Private Income Fund LLC | revolver first lien First Lien Debt Commitment Type Revolver Commitment Expiration Date 11/10/2028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+600 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $155M | 99c | SOFR+600 bp | Dec 1, 2031 | 17 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $2.6M | 98c | SOFR+600 bp | Jul 22, 2030 | 13 |
| other lien unstated | unknown | n/a | unstated | 2 | |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | unknown | n/a | S+600 bp | unstated | 1 |
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Jun 30, 2025 | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 |
All 6 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| revolver lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2026 | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 18 | $158M | $154M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 18 | $157M | $148M | 99c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 19 | $156M | $149M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 19 | $186M | $179M | 101c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 19 | $149M | $142M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 19 | $142M | $136M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 8 | $77.5M | $77.5M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 8 | $78.3M | $77.6M | 100c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 8 | $78.7M | $78.0M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 9 | $89.3M | $88.6M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 9 | $91.0M | $89.9M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 8 | $77.1M | $75.4M | 99c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 5 | $78.1M | $76.1M | 99c | 2 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 5 | $109M | $105M | 98c | 4 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 4 | $158M | $156M | 100c | 3 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 3 | $85.7M | $83.6M | 99c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 1 | $20.2M | $20.2M | 103c | 0 |
- Maturity extended (observed)Jun 30, 2026
- Maturity extended (observed)Jun 30, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
+25 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Possible relationship, not established: Vista Equity Partners Management, LLC, because Form D signer consensus, grade B (confidence 0.6). No deal announcement or filing names it as a party, so it is not shown as this borrower’s sponsor.
- Vista Equity Partners Management, LLC
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"Form D vehicle SATURN ULTIMATE, INC. (2021-12-29), signers: SHANNON BRACKEN; JOHN STALDER"
- Group key
- SATURNderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 3 across 20 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Softwarereportedas one filer wrote it
Position history
- Position exited2026-06-30
- Position exited2026-06-30
- Position exitedfrom $2.8M2026-06-30
+122 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.