The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Baker Tilly Advisory Group, LP
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $573M | 101¢ | 0 pts |
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | $337M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | $173M | 100¢ | -1 pts |
20 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 82 positions across 20 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $318M | $318M 101c | S+425 bp |
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan 2 | Non-Affiliated Issuer | $225M | $224M 100c | S+425 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $200M | $200M 101c | S+475 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien Non-Affiliated Issuer | $117M | $115M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan 1 | Non-Affiliated Issuer | $112M | $112M 101c | S+475 bp |
View all 11 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $55.3M | $55.3M 101c | S+425 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien Non-Affiliated Issuer | $28.3M | $27.9M 100c | S+425 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien Non-Affiliated Issuer | $27.7M | -$304,000 116c | |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| Blue Owl Credit Income Corp. | revolver first lien First lien senior secured revolving loan | Non-controlled/non-affiliated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien 1st Lien Senior Secured Revolving Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $688M | 100c | SOFR+475 bp | Jun 3, 2031 | 16 |
| other lien unstated | at least $631M | 101c | S+475 bp | Jun 3, 2031 | 2 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $173M | 100c | SOFR+475 bp | Jun 3, 2031 | 5 |
| revolver lien unstated | at least $17.8M | 100c | S+475 bp | Jun 3, 2031 | 5 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 |
All 6 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2026 | unknown | n/a | unstated | 4 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 20 | $1.5B | $1.5B | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 21 | $1.2B | $1.2B | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 20 | $1.4B | $1.3B | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 20 | $1.4B | $1.3B | 101c | 0 |
All 10 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 20 | $1.4B | $1.3B | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 19 | $669M | $609M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 19 | $1.3B | $1.2B | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 19 | $671M | $604M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 19 | $652M | $575M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 4 | $0 | $0 | n/a | 0 |
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
+25 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hellman & Friedman LLC
- Form D signer consensus, grade Aestimated"Form D vehicle Baker Tilly Advisory Group Parent, LP (), signers: Blake Kleinman; Fred Jackson"
- Group key
- BAKER TILLY ADVISORYderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 22 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Services: Businessreportedas one filer wrote it
Baker Tilly Advisory Group, LP sits on 11 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 11 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- Position exitedfrom $16.6M2026-06-30
- Position exited2026-06-30
- Position exited2026-06-30
+176 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.