The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Bayou Intermediate II, LLC

Borrower · Health Care Supplies
group grade Aon a schedule nowsponsor not established · possible relationship
No date on record · this record

Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.

Mark path, consensus per quarter end
Q2 2025: 101¢Q3 2025: 100¢Q4 2025: 100¢Q1 2026: 100¢Q2 2026: 99¢101¢ · 100¢ · 100¢ · 100¢ · 99¢Q2 2025 to Q2 2026
Where each lender marks it on the first lien term loan, 1 point apart
99¢Consensus: 99¢Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund: 100¢Golub Capital Private Credit Fund: 99¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢100¢
Principal held
at least $420M
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
$391M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$43.7M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
16
11 on the latest quarter
Facilities
4
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
Sep 18, 2031
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Dec 31, 2021
latest Jun 30, 2026
Events
2
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Jun 30, 2026, folded to one row per lender
LenderExposureCurrent markQoQ change
HPS Corporate Lending Fund$214M99¢-1 pts
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund$49.8M100¢0 pts
Golub Capital Private Credit Fund$42M99¢0 pts

11 lenders hold this credit

Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every BDC piece · 39 positions across 11 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
HPS Corporate Lending Fundunstated lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$148M$145M
99c
S+475 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundunstated lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$40.4M$30.6M
98c
S+475 bp
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fundterm loan first lien
First Lien Term Loan 2
$38.8M$38.4M
100c
S+475 bp
Golub Capital Private Credit Fundterm loan first lien
One stop 2
$32.7M$32.4M
100c
S+475 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundunstated lien unstated
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$26.0M$12.1M
98c
S+475 bp
View all 12 positionslargest principal first
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fundterm loan first lien
First Lien Term Loan 1
$8.2M$8.2M
100c
S+475 bp
Golub Capital Private Credit Fundterm loan first lien
One stop 3
$7.0M$6.9M
99c
S+475 bp
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fundrevolver first lien
First Lien Revolver
$2.7M$2.7M
100c
S+475 bp
Golub Capital Private Credit Fundterm loan first lien
One stop 1
$2.3M$2.3M
99c
S+475 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundrevolver first lien
1st Lien Senior Secured Revolving Loan
Not disclosedNot disclosed
HPS Corporate Lending Funddelayed draw term loan first lien
1st Lien Senior Secured Delayed Draw Loan
Not disclosedNot disclosed
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fundunstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
FacilityHeldOn costPricingMaturityBDCs
other lien unstatedat least $214M99cS+475 bpSep 30, 20325
first lien term loan first lienat least $198M100cS+475 bpSep 30, 203210
first lien revolver first lienat least $7.6M100cS+475 bpSep 30, 20325
first lien delayed draw term loan first lienunknownn/aunstated1
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 202611$420M$391M99c0
Mar 31, 202611$195M$193M100c0
Dec 31, 202511$394M$341M100c0
Sep 30, 202511$420M$349M100c1
All 10 quarters
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 20254$17.3M$17.3M101c0
Mar 31, 20254$17.4M$17.4M101c0
Dec 31, 20244$34.9M$34.9M101c0
Sep 30, 20243$6.5M$6.3M98c0
Jun 30, 20241$6.5M$6.4M99c0
Mar 31, 20241$6.5M$6.5M100c0
What changed

+21 additional dated changes on this borrower

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every change including routine ones
Identity
Group key
BAYOUderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
Spellings
2 across 16 BDCsderived
Industry
Health Care Suppliesreportedas one filer wrote it
Capital chain

Bayou Intermediate II, LLC sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Sponsor to borrower to facility to lenderPE sponsor to borrower to facility to lender

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Position history

62 field-level changes across filed schedules, latest first
  • Principal increased$15.2M to $16.0M
    2026-06-30
  • Principal increased$44.6M to $47.0M
    2026-06-30
  • Principal increased$29.5M to $31.1M
    2026-06-30

+59 more position changes

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+1 connection on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX