The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Bayou Intermediate II, LLC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | $214M | 99¢ | -1 pts |
| Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund | $49.8M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| Golub Capital Private Credit Fund | $42M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
11 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 39 positions across 11 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $148M | $145M 99c | S+475 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $40.4M | $30.6M 98c | S+475 bp |
| Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund | term loan first lien First Lien Term Loan 2 | $38.8M | $38.4M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Golub Capital Private Credit Fund | term loan first lien One stop 2 | $32.7M | $32.4M 100c | S+475 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $26.0M | $12.1M 98c | S+475 bp |
View all 12 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund | term loan first lien First Lien Term Loan 1 | $8.2M | $8.2M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Golub Capital Private Credit Fund | term loan first lien One stop 3 | $7.0M | $6.9M 99c | S+475 bp |
| Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund | revolver first lien First Lien Revolver | $2.7M | $2.7M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Golub Capital Private Credit Fund | term loan first lien One stop 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M 99c | S+475 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien 1st Lien Senior Secured Revolving Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | delayed draw term loan first lien 1st Lien Senior Secured Delayed Draw Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| other lien unstated | at least $214M | 99c | S+475 bp | Sep 30, 2032 | 5 |
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $198M | 100c | S+475 bp | Sep 30, 2032 | 10 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $7.6M | 100c | S+475 bp | Sep 30, 2032 | 5 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | unknown | n/a | unstated | 1 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 11 | $420M | $391M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 11 | $195M | $193M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 11 | $394M | $341M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 11 | $420M | $349M | 100c | 1 |
All 10 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 4 | $17.3M | $17.3M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 4 | $17.4M | $17.4M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 4 | $34.9M | $34.9M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 3 | $6.5M | $6.3M | 98c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 1 | $6.5M | $6.4M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 1 | $6.5M | $6.5M | 100c | 0 |
- New lender joined a facilityMar 31, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityMar 31, 2026
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2025
- Maturity extended (observed)Sep 30, 2025
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2025
+21 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Possible relationship, not established: Hellman & Friedman LLC, because Form D signer consensus, grade B (confidence 0.6). No deal announcement or filing names it as a party, so it is not shown as this borrower’s sponsor.
- Hellman & Friedman LLC
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"Form D vehicle Bayou Holdings Investment, L.P. (), signers: Arrie Park; Judd Sher; P. Hunter Philbrick"
- Group key
- BAYOUderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 2 across 16 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Health Care Suppliesreportedas one filer wrote it
Bayou Intermediate II, LLC sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- Principal increased$15.2M to $16.0M2026-06-30
- Principal increased$44.6M to $47.0M2026-06-30
- Principal increased$29.5M to $31.1M2026-06-30
+59 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.