The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Brave Parent Holdings, Inc
What matters now
- 101¢ → 98¢consensus mark
Consensus mark 98¢ on cost, down from 101¢ a year ago, 100¢ last quarter.
Q2 2026 · The lenders' own valuations, the most direct read of what they expect to recover.
Derived9 of 9 lenders' own marks, weighted by principal
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $755M | 98¢ | -3 pts |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | $66.8M | 98¢ | -3 pts |
| Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc. | $29.7M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
9 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 29 positions across 9 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $493M | $482M 98c | S+450 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $262M | $256M 98c | S+450 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $66.8M | $65.3M 98c | S+450 bp |
| Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc. | term loan first lien Type First Lien Term Loan Reference Rate and Spread S + 4.50% Maturity Date 11/29/2030 | $22.4M | $22.2M 100c | SOFR+450 bp |
| Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc. | delayed draw term loan first lien Type First Lien Delayed Draw Term Loan Reference Rate and Spread S + 4.50% Maturity Date 1 | $7.3M | $7.2M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
View all 9 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc. | revolver first lien Type First Lien Revolver Reference Rate and Spread S + 4.50% Maturity Date 11/29/2030 | $0 | -$3,000 150c | SOFR+450 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+450 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+450 bp |
| Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc. | revolver first lien Investment Type First Lien Revolver | Not disclosed | -$3,000 | S+450 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| revolver lien unstated | at least $822M | 98c | S+450 bp | Nov 28, 2030 | 2 |
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $125M | 98c | SOFR+450 bp | Nov 29, 2030 | 7 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | at least $7.9M | 99c | SOFR+450 bp | Nov 29, 2030 | 2 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $0 | n/a | SOFR+450 bp | Nov 29, 2030 | 2 |
| other lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2026 | at least $757M | 101c | S+425 bp | Nov 28, 2030 | 1 |
All 7 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| second lien term loan second lien exited Sep 30, 2023 | at least $82.7M | 101c | S+750 bp | Apr 19, 2026 | 4 |
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Dec 31, 2025 | unknown | n/a | S+425 bp | unstated | 1 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 9 | $954M | $927M | 98c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 9 | $957M | $948M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 9 | $710M | $677M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 8 | $669M | $665M | 101c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 8 | $670M | $667M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 8 | $675M | $668M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 8 | $1.3B | $1.3B | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 8 | $678M | $671M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 8 | $680M | $672M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 8 | $641M | $630M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 8 | $703M | $688M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 4 | $82.7M | $82.7M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 3 | $81.5M | $80.1M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 3 | $81.5M | $79.0M | 98c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 4 | $102M | $98.6M | 97c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2 | $63.3M | $61.4M | 98c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 3 | $66.3M | $66.5M | 101c | 0 |
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- Facility left every BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
+11 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Possible relationship, not established: Vista Equity Partners Management, LLC, because Form D signer consensus, grade B (confidence 0.6). No deal announcement or filing names it as a party, so it is not shown as this borrower’s sponsor.
- Vista Equity Partners Management, LLC
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"Form D vehicle BRAVE TOPCO, INC. (2022-06-30), signers: PATRICK M. SEVERSON; BRIAN M. LORING"
- Group key
- BRAVEderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 12 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Softwarereportedas one filer wrote it
Brave Parent Holdings, Inc sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- Position exitedfrom $757M2026-06-30
- Principal increased$0 to $7.3M2026-03-31
- Principal increased$0 to $667,0002026-03-31
+72 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.