The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Global Music Rights, LLC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | $486M | 102¢ | 0 pts |
| ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND | $142M | 103¢ | +2 pts |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | $78M | 101¢ | +1 pts |
Every BDC piece · 9 positions across 3 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien Non-Affiliated Issuer | $439M | $444M 102c | S+425 bp |
| ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan | $136M | $138M 102c | S+425 bp |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | term loan first lien First lien senior secured loan | $72.0M | $72.7M 101c | S+425 bp |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien Non-Affiliated Issuer | $46.8M | $18.7M 102c | S+425 bp |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | revolver first lien First lien senior secured revolving loan | $6.0M | $6.1M 102c | S+425 bp |
View all 9 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND | revolver first lien First lien senior secured revolving loan | $5.5M | $5.5M 106c | S+425 bp |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| HPS Corporate Lending Fund | revolver first lien 1st Lien Senior Secured Revolving Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see itlatest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $497M | 102c | S+425 bp | Dec 20, 2031 | 3 |
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $208M | 102c | S+425 bp | Dec 1, 2031 | 2 |
| other lien unstated | unknown | n/a | unstated | 2 | |
| revolver lien unstated exited Sep 30, 2024 | at least $8.0M | 100c | S+550 bp | Aug 27, 2030 | 1 |
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 3 | $706M | $684M | 102c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 3 | $208M | $208M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 3 | $735M | $693M | 102c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 3 | $843M | $795M | 101c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 3 | $843M | $791M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 3 | $843M | $790M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 3 | $1.3B | $1.2B | 100c | 2 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 7 | $343M | $342M | 102c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 7 | $382M | $381M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 7 | $331M | $330M | 102c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 7 | $185M | $184M | 102c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 6 | $178M | $177M | 102c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 7 | $186M | $185M | 102c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 6 | $179M | $178M | 102c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 6 | $179M | $179M | 102c | 1 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2 | $7.5M | $7.5M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 2 | $29.8M | $29.4M | 99c | 0 |
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2024
+25 additional dated changes on this borrower
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hellman & Friedman LLC
- graded chain currentderivedhf.com"portfolio card on https://hf.com/our-portfolio/: Global Music Rights | Sectors | Information, Content & Business Services | Status | Current | Geography"
- Group key
- MUSIC RIGHTSderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 9 BDCsderived
Global Music Rights, LLC sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- New positionat $6.0M2026-06-30
- New positionat $5.5M2026-06-30
- Position exited2026-06-30
+50 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.