DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Borrower
D••• • 1•
Business Servicesgroup grade Coff every schedule since Dec 31, 2023sponsor unattributed
Also written as: 347.5%- Issuer Name Teneo Holdings LLC; 347.5%- Issuer Name The Aegis Technologies Group, LLC; 347.5%- Issuer Name The Bluebird Group LLC; 347.5%- Issuer Name The Vertex Companies, LLC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Principal held
unknown
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
Not disclosed
n/a on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
1
1 on the latest quarter
Facilities
1
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
unstated
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Sep 30, 2023
latest Dec 31, 2023
Events
1
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Dec 31, 2023, folded to one row per lender
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L••• | no principal filed | no cost filed | no comparable mark |
Every BDC piece · 4 positions across 1 lenderlargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L••• | unstated lien unstated M••••••• 7/18/2025, I••••••• B••••••• Services, C•••••• C••••• 10.67%, B•••• P•••• S••••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+535 bp |
| P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L••• | unstated lien unstated M••••••• 8/31/2027, I••••••• C••••••••• and E•••••••••, C•••••• C••••• 11.72%, B•••• P•••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+635 bp |
| P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L••• | unstated lien unstated M••••••• 10/31/2025, I••••••• A•••••••• and D••••••, C•••••• C••••• 12.04%, B•••• P•••• S• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+665 bp |
| P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L••• | unstated lien unstated M••••••• 7/27/2026, I••••••• P••••••••• Services, C•••••• C••••• 12.79%, B•••• P•••• S•••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+700 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Dec 31, 2023
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| other lien unstated exited Dec 31, 2023 | unknown | n/a | S+700 bp | Aug 31, 2027 | 1 |
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | 1 | $0 | $0 | n/a | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 1 | $21.0M | $20.8M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
- Facility left every BDC scheduleDec 31, 2023
Sponsor
No sponsor attribution: no portfolio page, deal announcement or Form D signer consensus names an owner for this borrower group.
Identity
- Group key
- DEBT 1derivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 1 BDCderived
- Industry
- Business Servicesreportedas one filer wrote it