DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 2 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 2
- Sponsors
- 2
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
2
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
2
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- V•••• S••••• C•••••• L•• statedfirst Aug 11, 2026 · latest Aug 11, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- A•• F•••••••••Aug 11, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- D• • H• U•••••Sep 22, 2022 · pe transaction wppartners.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
2 on the graph
- A•• F••••••••• term loannamed · Aug 11, 2026 to Aug 11, 2026 · V•••• S••••• C•••••• L••Not disclosed
- D• • H• U••••• term loannamed · Sep 22, 2022 to Sep 22, 2022 · W••• P•••• P•••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Aug 11, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived