DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• B•••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 3 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 3
- Sponsors
- 3
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
3
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
3
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- S••• S••••• C•••• N•• R••••••••Sep 3, 2026 · pe transaction lvcpartners.com“••• Locked”
- B••• E••••••Dec 14, 2022 · pe transaction alternaequitypartners.com“••• Locked”
- A•••••••••Apr 20, 2020 · pe transaction centuryparkcapital.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
3 on the graph
- S••• S••••• C•••• N•• R•••••••• first lien term loannamed · Sep 3, 2026 to Sep 3, 2026 · L•••••••• C••••••Not disclosed
- B••• E•••••• term loannamed · Dec 14, 2022 to Dec 14, 2022 · A•••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••Not disclosed
- A••••••••• term loannamed · Apr 20, 2020 to Apr 20, 2020 · C•••••• P••• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Sep 3, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived