DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• C••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 40 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 39
- Sponsors
- 29
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 6 new borrowers4 quarters, against 3
Financed at least 6 new sponsor-backed borrowers in the last four quarters, against 3 in the four before.
The pace of new lending against the year before.
- 3 new sponsorsin 12 months
3 new sponsors began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months, and 1 sponsor came back for another deal.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
39
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
29
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 3 borrowers Not disclosed
- 3 borrowers Not disclosed
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
All 25 sponsorsShow fewer
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- P••••• C•••••• a•• M•••••• I••••••••• G•••• statedfirst May 18, 2026 · latest May 18, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- A•••••• E••••• P••••••• statedfirst Oct 31, 2025 · latest Oct 31, 2025 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- B• B••••••• S••••••••Jul 13, 2021 · isi transaction tecum.com
- C•• T••••••••• S•••••••• L••Nov 12, 2020 · isi transaction tecum.com
- S••••••• R••••• a•• D•• C•••••••Sep 9, 2026 · isi transaction tecum.com
- S••••••• R•••••Sep 9, 2026 · isi transaction tecum.com
- D•• C•••••••Sep 9, 2026 · isi transaction tecum.com
All 25 dealsShow fewer
- A•••••••• C••• S••••••••Nov 5, 2024 · isi transaction tecum.com
- L••• I••••• W•••• S•••••••Aug 21, 2024 · isi transaction tecum.com
- H••••••••• T••••••••• G••••• L••Nov 10, 2023 · isi transaction tecum.com
- S••••••• T••••Oct 3, 2023 · isi transaction tecum.com
- S•••••••• I•••••••••Oct 3, 2023 · isi transaction tecum.com
- A•• S•••••••• I••Aug 24, 2023 · isi transaction tecum.com
- G• M••••••• I••Apr 24, 2023 · isi transaction exaltarecapital.com
- B••••••••Jun 16, 2022 · isi transaction tecum.com
- C•••• H•••••••May 8, 2020 · isi transaction tecum.com
- P••••••• C•••••••••Aug 2, 2019 · isi transaction tecum.com
- N••••••• P••••• L••Jul 10, 2019 · isi transaction tecum.com
- G••••• C••••• C•••••••••Mar 8, 2019 · isi transaction tecum.com
- E••••••• L••Oct 30, 2018 · isi transaction akoyacapital.com
- e••••••••Oct 30, 2018 · isi transaction akoyacapital.com
- T•• B••••• I••• C••••••Oct 23, 2018 · isi transaction tecum.com
- P•••••••• I••••• G••••Sep 15, 2023 · isi transaction springcap.com
- T•• E•••••••••Oct 31, 2025 · pe transaction agilityep.com“••• Locked”
- F•••••• A•••••••••Jul 15, 2017 · isi transaction mmfcapital.com
- C••••••••• E•••••••• I••Mar 14, 2018 · isi transaction tecum.com
- C•• S•••••••• L••Nov 20, 2023 · isi transaction tecum.com
Facilities held or named
40 on the graph
- S••••••• R••••• a•• D•• C••••••• term loannamed · Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 · G••• O••• C••••••Not disclosed
- D•• C••••••• term loannamed · Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 · G••• O••• C••••••Not disclosed
- S••••••• R••••• term loannamed · Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 · G••• O••• C••••••Not disclosed
- P•••••• A•••••••• o• M••••••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · May 18, 2026 to May 18, 2026 · P••••• C•••••• a•• M•••••• I••••••••• G••••Not disclosed
- E••• S•••••• C•••••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Feb 11, 2026 to Feb 11, 2026 · C•• C••••••Not disclosed
- T•• E••••••••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 31, 2025 · A•••••• E••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- C•••••••• C••••••••• I•• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Jun 9, 2025 to Jun 9, 2025 · B••••••••• M••••••••• L•Not disclosed
- M•••• L••••••••• I•• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · May 5, 2025 to May 5, 2025 · L•• C••••••Not disclosed
- A•••••••• C••• S•••••••• term loannamed · Nov 5, 2024 to Nov 5, 2024 · D•••••• I•••••••••Not disclosed
- L••• I••••• W•••• S••••••• term loannamed · Aug 21, 2024 to Aug 21, 2024Not disclosed
All 20 facilitiesShow fewer
- F••• P•••• D••••• S••••••••• I•• term loannamed · Feb 12, 2024 to Feb 12, 2024 · C•••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- C•• S•••••••• L•• term loannamed · Nov 20, 2023 to Nov 20, 2023 · M•••••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- H••••••••• T••••••••• G••••• L•• term loannamed · Nov 10, 2023 to Nov 10, 2023 · E••••••••• S••••••• I••••••••Not disclosed
- S•••••••• I••••••••• term loannamed · Oct 3, 2023 to Oct 3, 2023 · E••• C••••••Not disclosed
- S••••••• T•••• term loannamed · Oct 3, 2023 to Oct 3, 2023 · E••• C••••••Not disclosed
- S•• I••••••••• S•••••••• term loannamed · Oct 2, 2023 to Oct 2, 2023 · E••• C••••••Not disclosed
- P•••••••• I••••• G•••• term loannamed · Sep 15, 2023 to Sep 15, 2023 · F••• G•••• C••••••Not disclosed
- T•••• S••••••• G•••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Aug 24, 2023 to Aug 24, 2023 · H••••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- A•• S•••••••• I•• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Aug 24, 2023 to Aug 24, 2023 · T•••• S••••••• G••••Not disclosed
- A•• S•••••••• I•• term loannamed · Aug 24, 2023 to Aug 24, 2023 · T•••• S••••••• G••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- Repeat sponsor and lender pair Sep 9, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Sep 9, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair May 18, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Feb 11, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived