DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
CLO managerBDC adviserDirect lenderOpportunistic credit· New York, NY
CLO manager, based in New York, NY, advising 1 BDC with $340M at fair value across 37 borrowers.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- BDC fair value
- $340M
- Credit fund assets
- $21B
- Borrowers
- 37
- Sponsors
- 8
BDC 10-K schedules of investments, summed
Form ADV, Schedule D, summed over its funds
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 9 new sponsorsin 12 months
9 new sponsors began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
- 9 new borrowers4 quarters, against 0
Financed 9 new sponsor-backed borrowers in the last four quarters, against 0 in the four before.
The pace of new lending against the year before.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 157479 · CIK 1591307 · 2 other DFX graphsShowHide
CLO managerDirect lenderOpportunistic creditPrivate credit fund managerReceivables financeCRD 157479
BDCs managed
1
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
$340M
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
$417M
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
50
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
37
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
8
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
2
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
| BDC | Fair value | Borrowers | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• P•••• D••••• L•••••• B•• | $340M | 37 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- V••••• G••••• I•••••••• L• possiblefirst Mar 31, 2026 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $18.0M
- 1 borrower $18.0M
- S••• S••••• C•••••• L•• possiblefirst Jun 30, 2026 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $18.0M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• possiblefirst Jun 30, 2026 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $17.0M
- 1 borrower $11.0M
All 9 sponsorsShow fewer
- W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L••• possiblefirst Jun 30, 2026 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $6.2M
- S••• P••• C••••••• L•• possiblefirst Dec 31, 2025 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $6.0M
- G••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• possiblefirst Mar 31, 2026 · latest Jun 30, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower $5.8M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• statedfirst Mar 11, 2026 · latest Mar 11, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- P••• U•••••• S••••••• G••••• I••Mar 11, 2026 · pe transaction greenbeltcapital.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- P••• U•••••• S••••••• G••••• I•• term loannamed · Mar 11, 2026 to Mar 11, 2026 · G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $4.8B Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $729M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $658M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2018 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $622M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2018 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• V•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $567M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2015 |
All 50 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $566M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• V••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $553M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2015 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• I•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $533M Aug 29, 2024 | Jan 31, 2014 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $522M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $508M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2018 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $497M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $493M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $486M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $485M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• V••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $483M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2015 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $480M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $479M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $477M Mar 1, 2022 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $476M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $471M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• I•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $460M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 28, 2013 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• I•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $457M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $434M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• Hedge Fund | $431M Aug 29, 2024 | Aug 19, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $425M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $389M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• V•••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $341M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| S•••• P•••• T••••••• L••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I• D•• Hedge Fund | $325M Aug 29, 2024 | May 13, 2020 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• I• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $263M Apr 19, 2017 | Mar 28, 2013 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $249M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2018 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $246M Mar 1, 2022 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• W•••••••• F••• I• ••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $237M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• I••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $193M Aug 29, 2024 | Jan 31, 2014 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• M••••• F•••• L• Hedge Fund | $189M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $175M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| S•• R••••••••• H••••••• I• L•• Hedge Fund | $164M Mar 1, 2023 | May 26, 2021 |
| S•••• P•••• C•• X••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $160M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| S•• R••••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• Hedge Fund | $127M Mar 1, 2023 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• •••••••• M•••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $116M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 1, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• ••••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $114M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 1, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• C••••• O••••••••• M••••• F•••• L• Hedge Fund | $90.8M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 29, 2012 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• I• •••••• H•••••••• L•• Hedge Fund | $74.9M Aug 29, 2024 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| S•• R••••••••• F•••••• I• T•••• Hedge Fund | $63.1M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| S•• R••••••••• F•••••• I• T•••• Hedge Fund | $57.9M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• E••• C•• M••••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $48.6M Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| S•• R••••••••• F•••••• I•• T•••• Hedge Fund | $46.0M Aug 29, 2024 | Nov 27, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• E••• C•• 2• M••••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $37.8M Aug 29, 2024 | Sep 4, 2020 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• I• ••••••••• L•• Hedge Fund | $33.5M Aug 29, 2024 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• I•• ••••••• P••••••• M•••••• L• Hedge Fund | $0 Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 1, 2023 |
| S•••• P•••• U••• D••••• L•••••• L•••••• F••• I•• ••••••• M•••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $0 Aug 29, 2024 | Mar 1, 2023 |
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 10 eventsShow fewer
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Mar 11, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- probable · bdc adviser 10kreportedsec.gov"••• Locked"
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- CLO manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Receivables finance
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Opportunistic credit
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- RIA Intelligence
- S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•reportedshared crd
- RIA Intelligence
- S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•derivedname unique adv