DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• T••• B•••• C•••••• P•••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 3 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 3
- Sponsors
- 1
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 3 new borrowers4 quarters, against 0
Financed 3 new sponsor-backed borrowers in the last four quarters, against 0 in the four before.
The pace of new lending against the year before.
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months, and 1 sponsor came back for another deal.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
3
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- N•• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• statedfirst Jul 6, 2026 · latest Sep 17, 2026 · 3 new in the last 4 quarters3 borrowers Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- E•••••••• C••••••••• o• A••••••Sep 17, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- B••••• I•••••••••Aug 11, 2026 · pe transaction nms-capital.com“••• Locked”
- D•• B•••••••••Jul 6, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
3 on the graph
- E•••••••• C••••••••• o• A•••••• term loannamed · Sep 17, 2026 to Sep 17, 2026 · N•• C•••••• S•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- B••••• I••••••••• term loannamed · Aug 11, 2026 to Aug 11, 2026 · N•• C•••••• S•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- D•• B••••••••• term loannamed · Jul 6, 2026 to Jul 6, 2026 · N•• C•••••• S•••••••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- Repeat sponsor and lender pair Sep 17, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Jul 6, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived