DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••
CLO managerForm ADV filerDirect lenderDistressed and special situations credit· New York, NY
CLO manager, based in New York, NY, reporting $49B of gross assets across 119 credit funds.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $49B
- Borrowers
- 1
- Sponsors
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 107738 · CIK 1229262 · 1 other DFX graphsShowHide
CLO managerDirect lenderDistressed and special situations creditMezzanine lenderOpportunistic creditPrivate credit fund managerReal estate debtCRD 107738
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
119
$49B gross assets on ADV
Borrowers
1
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
1
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- I•• L••••••••Jun 17, 2021 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- I•• L•••••••• first lien term loannamed · Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021 · G•• C•••••• P••••••• L•Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• O•••••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $5.5B Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| B•••• S••••• S••••• C••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Hedge Fund | $4.0B Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 30, 2019 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $3.9B Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• S••••• C••••• P••••••• I••• L••• Hedge Fund | $3.6B Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| G• M•••••••• P••••••• V• O•••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $3.3B Feb 26, 2024 | Mar 31, 2015 |
All 60 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• E•••••• S•• Hedge Fund | $1.8B Nov 22, 2024 | Feb 26, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• O••••••• E••••• ••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $1.7B Nov 22, 2024 | May 22, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• S•• Hedge Fund | $1.6B Nov 22, 2024 | Feb 26, 2024 |
| C•••••••• C••••• I••••••••• S••••••••• L•• Hedge Fund | $1.3B Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| S••••• P•••• D••••••••• O••••••••• A••••• L• Other Private Fund | $914M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| P•••••• C••••• M••••••• I• O••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $881M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• T•••••• S•• Hedge Fund | $844M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| M•••••• S•••• ••••••••• L••• O••••••••• Other Private Fund | $765M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| W••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• P••••••• ••• L• Private Equity Fund | $757M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• N• P•••••• C••••• P••••••• L• Hedge Fund | $679M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• E•••••• S•• Hedge Fund | $675M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• ••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $653M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• • U••••••••• S•• Private Equity Fund | $577M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• P••••••• ••• L••• Hedge Fund | $559M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| B•••• S••••• S••••• C••••• P•••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $548M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| G•••••• S•••• C•••••••• C••••• I••••••••• F••• Other Private Fund | $518M Aug 13, 2014 | Nov 21, 2013 |
| W••• S••••••• B•• C••••• P••••••••• L• Hedge Fund | $510M Nov 22, 2024 | Aug 17, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• C••••• P••••••• ••••• S•• Private Equity Fund | $500M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| A••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••••• A••••• L•• Other Private Fund | $497M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| S•• P•••••• C••••• A••••• L•• Other Private Fund | $453M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2019 |
| S••••• C••••• F••• •••••• G• L• Hedge Fund | $436M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• U•••••••• I••• S•• Private Equity Fund | $421M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| P•••••• C••••• M••••••• I•• O••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $421M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| I•••••••• P•••••• C••••• I• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $418M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| B•••••• P••• C•• I• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $409M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| A••• S••••• L••• A••••• L• Securitized Asset Fund | $403M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2015 |
| W••• S••••• A••• P•••••• C••••• P••••••• ••• L••• Hedge Fund | $401M Nov 22, 2024 | Feb 26, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• U•••••••• I•• S•• Private Equity Fund | $395M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• O••••••• ••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $361M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| B•••••• P••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $354M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2020 |
| S••••• P•••• D••••••••• O••••••••• A••••• O••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $352M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• E••••• •••• • U•••••••• I•• S•• Private Equity Fund | $331M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• S••••• C••••• P••••••• I•• E••••••• F••• I•••••• L••••• Private Equity Fund | $325M Nov 22, 2024 | Aug 22, 2023 |
| D••••••••• M••••••• I• O••••••• H••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $298M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| C••••• L•••••••• L••• F••• I• L• Hedge Fund | $289M Nov 22, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 |
| W••• S••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• O••••••• F•••••• L••••• Hedge Fund | $286M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| I•••••••• P•••••• C••••• I• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $283M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| T••••••••• P•••••• V•••••• C••••• A••••• L• Other Private Fund | $282M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2020 |
| W••• S••••• L••• P••••••• V• E••••• •••• • U••••••••• S•• Private Equity Fund | $273M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| D••••••••• M••••••• I• L• Private Equity Fund | $263M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| W••• S••••• C• P•••••• C••••• P••••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $243M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| P•••••• C••••• M••••••• ••••• O••••••• L• Private Equity Fund | $235M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| C••••• L•••••••• L••• F••• L• Hedge Fund | $224M Nov 22, 2024 | Feb 9, 2023 |
| B•••• S••••• L••• P••••••• I• O••••••• • U•••••••• B• S•• Private Equity Fund | $204M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| S••••• C••••• F••• •••• L•• Hedge Fund | $203M Nov 22, 2024 | Aug 2, 2019 |
| S•••••••• V•••• C•••••• S•••••••• I• A••••• L•• Other Private Fund | $199M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| P•••••• C••••• M••••••• I• O••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $197M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2019 |
| S••••• C••••• •••• L•• Hedge Fund | $197M Nov 22, 2024 | May 23, 2019 |
| P•••••• C••••• M••••••• I• L•• Other Private Fund | $196M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| A••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••••• A••••• O••••••• L• Other Private Fund | $191M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| G• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• Private Equity Fund | $188M Feb 26, 2024 | Mar 31, 2015 |
| W••• S••••• T•• C••••• P•••••••• S•• Hedge Fund | $185M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| E••••••• M••••• C•••••••• D••• L•• Hedge Fund | $171M Nov 22, 2024 | May 22, 2020 |
| W••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• O••••••• L• Private Equity Fund | $157M Nov 22, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| G•••••• S•••• C••••• O••••••••• 2••• M••••• F•••• L• Hedge Fund | $149M Feb 27, 2013 | Mar 30, 2012 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Mezzanine lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Distressed and special situations credit
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- CLO manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Opportunistic credit
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Real estate debt
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- RIA Intelligence
- G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••reportedshared crd