The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A private credit borrower
Latest dated change: 31 Mar 2026, Facility left every BDC schedule. Every change is listed below.
Lender marks
Consensus Q3 2025 100¢, Q4 2025 100¢, Q1 2026 100¢, Q2 2026 100¢. Hover a line for one lender.
Lenders with a mark per quarter end: Q3 2025 2, Q4 2025 2, Q1 2026 2, Q2 2026 2. A mark is each lender’s own fair value over cost from its schedule of investments, filed about 45 days after the quarter ends; marks outside 5¢ to 110¢ on cost are left out.
Every lender’s mark by quarter, as a table
| Lender | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consensus | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $167M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | $31.7M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
Every BDC piece · 4 positions across 2 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $167M | $166M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | unstated lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $31.7M | $31.7M 100c | S+475 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+475 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+475 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| other lien unstated | at least $198M | 100c | S+475 bp | May 29, 2031 | 2 |
| revolver lien unstated | unknown | n/a | S+475 bp | unstated | 2 |
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2026 | unknown | n/a | S+475 bp | unstated | 2 |
Through time
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 2 | $198M | $198M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 2 | $199M | $198M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 2 | $199M | $199M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 2 | $200M | $199M | 100c | 0 |
All 5 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 2 | $200M | $198M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
Owner and people
- Frazier Healthcare Partners
- graded chain currentderivedfrazierhealthcare.comconfidence 0.9
- Frazier Healthcare Partners ownership stated current · credit outlook
- Windrose Health Investors, LLC recorded as exited · credit outlook
The company this borrower is was matched by an identity-graded bridge; the owner is the firm its portfolio page or deal record names.
No person is named yet: no leadership page, deal announcement or filing DFX has read names this company’s chief executive, finance chief or treasurer, so no one is suggested.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- Position exited2026-06-30
- Position exited2026-06-30
- Spread tightened5.25% to 4.75%2025-12-31
+11 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+1 connection on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.