The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••• C•••• G••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Englewood, CO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$251M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$31.3M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 4 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
3 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-15
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    3 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $251M · 4 PE funds · filed Sep 15, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 2, 2015 to Sep 15, 2026
RAUM
$251Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$31.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$31.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$31.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $31.3M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Sep 15, 2026
Employees
4
Headquarters
Englewood, CO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•• F••• I• C•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Sep 15, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
S•• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.8M
as of Sep 15, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
S•• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Sep 15, 2026
no Form DHarvest
S•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$14.5M
as of Sep 15, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Platform (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Apr 2, 2015
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

S•••• C•••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.