The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•• P••••••• F••• I•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $132M
- PE fund assets
- $132M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $132M · 1 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 25, 2016 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $132Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $132Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $132Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $132Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $132M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
J•• P••••••• F••• F••• L••• · 1 vehicle$132M
- J•• P••••••• F••• F••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$132M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•• P••••••• F••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $132M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2007
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2018
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- P••• S••••• L••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2007 Form ADV
- D•••• R• S•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2018 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••••••• J• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• J• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2007 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- Oct 25, 2016••• Locked
J•• P••••••• F••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.