The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• A••••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• G•••• L••
Fund of funds, running INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, REAL ESTATE PE, based in Baltimore, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.8B
- PE fund assets
- $4.5B
- PE funds
- 303
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 10 Sep 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- +46funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 257 to 303 (+46).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 314 of 467 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.49bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-21
- Strategies
- Infrastructure, private credit, real estate PE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)314 of 467 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)314 of 400 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $9.8B · 303 PE funds · filed Apr 21, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Apr 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $9.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 303
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 74%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 303 funds, $4.5B reported gross assets, 355 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 24 funds, $2.5B reported gross assets, 35 ever reported
- Other private fund: 65 funds, $376M reported gross assets, 90 ever reported
- Venture capital fund: 3 funds, $23.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- Baltimore, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • P•••• I••••••••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2025$33.2M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • P•••• I••••••••• L••• Infrastructure fund · 2025$21.3M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • P•••• I••••••••• •••• L••• Infrastructure fund · 2025$11.9M
B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 6• ••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2025$25.7M
- B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 6• ••• L••• Real estate fund · 2025$24.0M
- B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 6• ••• L••• Real estate fund · 2025$1.7M
B••• D•••••• I•••••••• Q• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$25.5M
- B••• D•••••• I•••••••• Q• L•• SPV · 2025$25.5M
B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • D•• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$19.9M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • D•• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$19.9M
A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • A• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2025$19.0M
- A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • A• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$19.0M
- A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • A• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
Co-investment vehicles · 4 vehicles · vintage 2020$25.4M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• M•••• P••••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$12.9M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• S••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$10.4M
- B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• W••• G•• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$2.1M
- B•••• A••••••• R•• 7• C•••••••• F•••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2026
251 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 300 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V•••••• C•••••• F••••• F••• • a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2026 year in the fund name | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • F•• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $57.0M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••• L••• | Buyout fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $21.1M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 7• L••• | Real estate fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $2.8M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • Z•• E•••••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $6.7M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • Q••••• P••••••• X•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.4M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $20.0M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V• F••••• F••• • A• 2• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $29.9M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • I•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $20.5M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•• • T•••••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.6M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• 2••• G••••• E••••• I• • S•••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.9M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V• F••••• F••• • B• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $12.3M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• V•••••• C•••••• P••••••• 6• L••• | Buyout fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $15.6M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • A• G•• X•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $25.5M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V•••••• C•••••• F••••• F•••• A• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $20.1M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••• L••• | Buyout fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $24.0M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • D•••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $12.2M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••••••••• F•••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.4M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• R•• 7• C•••••••• F•••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.0M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $5.7M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V•••••• C•••••• F••••• F••• • A•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $190M | Fundraising |
| B••• D•••••• I•••••••• Q• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2025 Form D first sale | $25.5M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $30.6M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 6• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $24.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $5.6M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • P•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $21.3M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $21.1M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • D•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $19.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $11.8M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $19.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • F•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $12.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $12.0M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • P•••• I••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $11.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $11.0M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• V• • Z•• E•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $8.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• R••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $6.8M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $6.8M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • F•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $5.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $5.2M | Unknown | |
| B••• D•••••• I•••••••• A• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2025 Form D first sale | $2.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $2.1M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 6• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $1.7M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $765,000 | Unknown | |
| B••• D•••••• I•••••••• A• 2• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2025 Form D first sale | $1.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $1.6M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• V• • S•••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $1.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• T••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2025 Form D first sale | $300,000 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $300,000 | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•• F••• E• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $14.7M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• E••••• I••••••••• P••••••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $5.1M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • F•••••• 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $1.8M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• V•••••• C•••••• P••••••• 5• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $16.3M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•• • W•••••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $66.2M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $9.6M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • J•• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $15.2M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • G••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $12.5M | Unknown | |
| B•• • M•• S••••• L•••••• • B•••• A••••••• F•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $65.0M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V•••••• C•••••• F••••• F••• • T• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $33.9M | Unknown | |
| B•• • M•• S••••• L•••••• • B•••• A••••••• F••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $125M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $1.3M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • H•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $12.5M | Unknown | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • V•••••• G••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Apr 21, 2026 | $15.5M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•••• F••• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $14.6M | Fundraising |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • A• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $19.0M | Fundraising |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• •• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 Form D first sale | $161M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $60.6M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• B•••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $155M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $153M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• I••••• P••••••• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• •• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 Form D first sale | $27.4M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $2.0M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• I••••• P••••••• 5• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $25.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $23.4M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• I••••• P••••••• 5• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $25.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | $22.1M | Unknown | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• I••••• P••••••• 4• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.5M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• B•••••••• I•••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $22.5M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $22.1M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • V•••••• C•••••• F••••• F••• • a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | $21.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $18.5M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $20.3M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $20.5M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • L•• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $16.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $16.2M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• V••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $16.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $16.0M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•••••• M•••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $13.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $13.8M | Unknown |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • W••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $13.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• V••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $12.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $12.1M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • E••••••• W••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $7.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $6.0M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • R•••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $7.9M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $6.5M | Unknown |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • T•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $6.3M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • T•••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $5.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $5.1M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $4.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $4.8M | Unknown |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•• • I•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $4.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • A•• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $4.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $9.7M | Unknown |
| N•••••• E•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $88,098 as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| N•••••• H••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $55,000 as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Early deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I•• • A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $88.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $31.1M | Early deployment |
| N•••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $60.7M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• V•••••• C•••••• P••••••• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $33.3M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $32.1M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• • C•• C••• M••••••••• F••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $26.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 5• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $25.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $2.5M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•••• S••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $24.6M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $17.9M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $24.4M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $24.4M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••• W•••• D••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $20.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $20.5M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• I••••• P••••••• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $19.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• 5• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $13.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $30.8M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $13.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $11.6M | Early deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• V••• • C••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $13.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $14.2M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•••• S•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $11.5M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $5.3M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• S••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $10.4M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $9.8M | Early deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• C••••• I• • S•• I• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $9.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $8.0M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 1• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• V• • E••••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $7.1M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $13.9M | Unknown |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • H•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $6.5M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $5.8M | Early deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• C••••• I• • S••• I•• P••••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $5.4M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $5.5M | Early deployment |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• V• • E••••••• I• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $4.8M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $2.5M | Early deployment |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • A•••• S••••• C• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $4.0M as of Apr 21, 2026 | no reporting | $4.1M | Unknown |
Showing 100 of 300 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape161 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $94.8M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•• V• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $71.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $57.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••• W•••• A••••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $55.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $53.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $42.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $35.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $35.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $33.3M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2021 | $21.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• • G••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $21.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $21.6M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $21.1M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $21.0M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $20.7M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • D•• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $19.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $17.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $16.8M filed Jul 31, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $13.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $12.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • B••• C•••••• V•••••• F••• 2•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $12.2M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $12.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $11.8M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $11.5M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • E••••• X•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $11.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• • B•••••• R•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $11.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $10.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• V••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $10.7M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C•• V•• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $9.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $9.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $9.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $9.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • Y•••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $8.8M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $8.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• • C•• K••••••••• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $8.6M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $8.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•• V• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $8.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $8.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••• I• F••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $8.2M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $7.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••••• R••••••• C•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $7.2M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $7.2M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • Q• R•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $7.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $6.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $6.8M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $5.9M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $5.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••• 2••• R••• E••••• I• • L•••••••• S••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $5.6M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • Y•••• I•• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $5.5M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••• 2••• R••• E••••• I• • L•• N• I•• S••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $5.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $5.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $5.2M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $5.0M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • C••••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $4.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $4.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S•••••• I• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $4.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • E•• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $4.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $4.3M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $4.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• D••••• I••••••••• • R••••••• R•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $4.1M filed Jul 31, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• • 2••••••••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $4.1M filed Jul 31, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $3.9M filed Jul 31, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • L••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.8M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $3.8M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.8M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $3.5M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Other Private Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2••• • S••••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.4M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• 2•••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $3.2M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • B••• S••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $3.2M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $3.1M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• V•••••• G••••• P••••••• 2•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $2.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $2.9M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $2.8M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $2.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $2.7M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• A••••••• I•••••••• • C•• K••••••••• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $2.7M filed Mar 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• • O••••• S••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $2.5M filed Dec 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Showing 80 of 161 funds on the tape on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- President & Ceo - B•••• A••••••• · since Dec 1, 2013
- General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2013
- Deputy General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer, Baisg · since Mar 1, 2022
- Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2024
- Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2023
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M•••••• D•••• H••••• · President & Ceo - B•••• A••••••• · since Dec 1, 2013 Form ADV
- B•••• D•••• R••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- J•••• P••••••• C•••••• · Deputy General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer, Baisg · since Mar 1, 2022 Form ADV
- S•••••• M•••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2024 Form ADV
- W•••••• O••••• W•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• D• O••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- D•••• M•••••• C•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2007 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- E••••• S••••• A•• · Principal · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J••• O•••••• D•••••• · Principal · May 1, 2002 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- P•••• G• M•••••••• · Principal · May 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Aug 5, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 21, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 24, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 22, 2025••• Locked
Full timeline · 15 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Aug 5, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 21, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 24, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 22, 2025••• Locked
- May 7, 2025••• Locked
- May 5, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 13, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 10, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 26, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 11, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 11, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
B•••• A••••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.