The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••••• C•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$264M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$264M
Form ADV
PE funds
36
Form ADV
Investments held
1 of 30
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 29 to 36 (+7).

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
38 of 38 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 36 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    38 of 38 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 36 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    29 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $264M · 36 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 28, 2024 to Mar 27, 2026
RAUM
$264Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
36
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$264Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$264Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$275Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 36 funds, $264M reported gross assets, 38 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Employees
12
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 30 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Minority
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
30 companies, 30 holdings, 2 transactions
Period
2022 (4 dated observations, 28 holdings undated)
Most deals
Education (1 of 30, e.g. IMG Academy), consumer services (1 of 30), industrial manufacturing (1 of 30) and 1 more
Subsectors
Education (1 of 30), fitness recreation (1 of 30), beverage manufacturing (1 of 30), agriculture (1 of 30)
Deal roles
30 with role not stated
Control
30 not stated
By year
2022: 2 other deals

30 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in education (1); observed 2022 to 2022

Funds
38 families, 38 vehicles on record

33 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 38 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$19.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$19.1MUnknown
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$7.6M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$7.5MUnknown
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$640,775
as of Mar 27, 2026
$540,564Unknown
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$480,973
as of Mar 27, 2026
$477,816Unknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$9.2M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$7.2MUnknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$1.4MUnknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.1M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$806,141Unknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$21.6M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$22.2MUnknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$11.0M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$7.1MEarly deployment
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$10.6M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$6.0MEarly deployment
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$9.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$10.3MUnknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$7.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$8.6MUnknown
P•• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$1.8M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$1.4MEarly deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$11.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$12.1MUnknown
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$7.6M
as of Mar 8, 2024
$7.7MUnknown
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$1.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$1.1MEarly deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$437,797
as of Mar 27, 2026
$121,535Early deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$299,652
as of Mar 27, 2026
$408,536Early deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$285,762
as of Mar 27, 2026
$213,035Unknown
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$28.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$10.4MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$23.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$13.1MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$12.3M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$6.3MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$10.2M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$3.6MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$9.2M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$8.6MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$8.5M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$2.5MEarly deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$615,893
as of Mar 27, 2026
$584,277Early deployment
P•• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$376,021
as of Mar 27, 2026
$238,800Early deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$0
as of Mar 27, 2026
$6.1MUnknown
P•• 8• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$14.0M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$2.0MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$12.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$2.3MEarly deployment
P•• 9• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$7.6M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$3.4MEarly deployment
P•• 7• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$5.7M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$1.4MEarly deployment
P•• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$407,061
as of Mar 27, 2026
$1.8MUnknown
P•• 5• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$2.9M
as of Mar 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$766,083
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
P•• 2• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$339,220
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.0M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•• M•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
13 current, 0 former
Full team · 13 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Partner (2)
Vice president (3)
Associate (1)
Platform (3)
Other (2)
Deals
30 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
May 14, 2022V•••••• B•••••Growth investmentSponsor (confirmed)exited
held 4.4 years
unknownp••.com
May 14, 2022T•••• H•••Type not statedSponsor (confirmed)active
held 4.4 years
unknownp••.com
date unknownV••••• V••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
All 30 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
May 14, 2022V•••••• B•••••Growth investmentSponsor (confirmed)exited
held 4.4 years
unknownp••.com
May 14, 2022T•••• H•••Type not statedSponsor (confirmed)active
held 4.4 years
unknownp••.com
date unknownV••••• V••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•• A••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•• R•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•• V•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••• B•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD•••• H••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••• O••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•• S••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••••• F•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••• S••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••••• C•••• B•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
22 not already shown above, of 24 most recent
  1. Mar 27, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 28, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
  3. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 24 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Mar 27, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 28, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
  3. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
  4. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
  5. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  8. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  9. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  10. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  11. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  12. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  13. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  14. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  15. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  16. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  17. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  18. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  19. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  20. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  21. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  22. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  23. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  24. May 14, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Across the graphs

P••••••• C• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…