The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V••• C•••••• R••• L•

InfrastructureClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Dallas, TX

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$22.8M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Feb 2026, Filed a Form D on 18 Feb 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShow
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Strategies
Infrastructure
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%)
    2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.8B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 8, 2011 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
$1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$22.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$56.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$22.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund, $31.7M reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $22.8M reported gross assets
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $2.0M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
17
Headquarters
Dallas, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V••• D•••••• I••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
Form D first sale
$19.5M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$19.6MEarly deployment
V••• W••••••• I••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DMature
V•• O•• • G•• P•••••• I• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of funds2014
Form D first sale
$2.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
4 current, 0 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Principal (1)
Operating partner (1)
Platform (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Dec 8, 2011
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

V••• C•••••• R••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.