The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V••• C•••••• R••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.8B
- PE fund assets
- $22.8M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Feb 2026, Filed a Form D on 18 Feb 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
- Strategies
- Infrastructure
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%)2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.8B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 8, 2011 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $22.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $56.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $22.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $31.7M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $22.8M reported gross assets
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $2.0M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
V••• D•••••• I••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$19.5M
- V••• D•••••• I••••••••• F••• L• Infrastructure fund · 2023$19.5M
V••• W••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$3.3M
- V••• W••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• Infrastructure fund · 2018$3.3M
V•• O•• • G•• P•••••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$2.0M
- V•• O•• • G•• P•••••• I• L• Fund of funds · 2014$2.0M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••• D•••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $19.5M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $19.6M | Early deployment | |
| V••• W••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•• O•• • G•• P•••••• I• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 Form D first sale | $2.0M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Member · since Nov 1, 2003
- Director of Investments
- Director, Certified Financial Planner, Client Relationship Manager
- Controller, Director of Accounting and Administration
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J•••••• G••••• R••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2003 Form ADV Firm website
- W••••• P••••••• C•• · Director of Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••••• B••• · Director, Certified Financial Planner, Client Relationship Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- R•• F••••• · Controller, Director of Accounting and Administration · start date unknown Firm website
- Dec 8, 2011••• Locked
V••• C•••••• R••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.