The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• C•••••• P••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.5B
- PE fund assets
- $1.5B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- 16 of 31
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
What matters now
- +2funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 11 (+2).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 23 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.49bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)23 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.5B · 11 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 11 funds, $1.5B reported gross assets, 23 ever reported
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour5 of 8 criteria stated · 30 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Financial services, business services, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $25.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Control
- Minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 30 companies, 31 holdings, 8 transactions
- Period
- 2008 to 2025 (18 dated observations, 21 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Financial services (5 of 30, e.g. Radius Bank and Continental Bank), software (2 of 30), business services (2 of 30) and 1 more
- Subsectors
- Financial services (5 of 30), software (2 of 30), legal services (1 of 30), insurance agencies brokerage (1 of 30) and 1 more
- Deal roles
- 7 platforms, 1 add-on, 23 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0.14 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 7 control, 24 not stated
- Disclosed deal values
- 1 deal with a disclosed value, $177M
- Where
- Ut (1 of 30)
- By year
- 2008: 1 other deal; 2016: 1 platform; 2021: 1 add-on; 2023: 1 platform; 2024: 2 platforms; 2025: 2 platforms
- Repeat counterparties
- H••••••• L•••• (buy-side adviser) on 2 deals, W•••••• • S••••• L•• (legal adviser) on 2 deals and L••••• • W•••••• L•• (legal adviser) on 2 deals
30 companies on the graph (8 transactions); most in financial services (5); 7 platforms and 1 add-on; observed 2008 to 2025
G•• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2025$888M
- G•• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• Continuation vehicle · 2025$675M
- G•• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• F•••••• L• Continuation vehicle · 2025$213M
G•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024$213M
- G•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• Buyout fund · 2024$161M
- G•• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Buyout fund · 2024$51.9M
G•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2018$300M
- G•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2018$295M
- G•• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2018$5.8M
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$103M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• I• L••• Buyout fund · 2014$103M
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• · 4 vehicles · vintage 2010$80.8M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• Buyout fund · 2010$42.4M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• I••• L••• Buyout fund · 2010$21.9M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••••• I••••••• I••• L••• Buyout fund · 2010$8.3M
- G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••• I••• L••• Buyout fund · 2010$8.2M
4 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 20 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | $675M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $278M | Unknown | |
| G•• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• F•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | $213M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $171M | Unknown | |
| G•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $161M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $68.1M | Early deployment | |
| G•• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $18.0M | Early deployment | |
| G•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $295M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Jul 7, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 Form D first sale | $42.4M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 Form D first sale | $21.9M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••••• I••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 Form D first sale | $8.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 Form D first sale | $8.2M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $27.0M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $13.0M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $10.2M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.8M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13,293 as of Mar 23, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2,539 as of Mar 23, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $828 as of Mar 23, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $154 as of Mar 23, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape3 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• G•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $105M filed Jul 7, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• ••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $53.7M filed Jul 7, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $43.1M filed Jul 7, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Co-Managing Partner And Investment Committee Member · since Dec 1, 2009
- Partner
- Partner
- Partner
- Managing Director And Investment Committee Member · since Dec 1, 2009
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••• M•••••• G•••• · Co-Managing Partner And Investment Committee Member · since Dec 1, 2009 Form ADV Press release Press release Firm website
- B•••• G•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••••• O•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V• F•••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••• F•••• P••••• · Managing Director And Investment Committee Member · since Dec 1, 2009 Form ADV
- R••••• H•••• N•••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2009 Form ADV Press release Firm website
- J••••• S•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••••• R•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• B••• H••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Managing Director And Investment Committee Member · since Jun 1, 2014 Form ADV Firm website
- M•••••• G••••• · Controller · start date unknown Firm website
3 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• B••••• G••• · Managing Director, General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2009 to Jan 11, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• S•••••• J••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2009 to Jan 2, 2014 Inference
- R••••• V••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Managing Director And Investment Committee Member · Feb 1, 2010 to Jul 7, 2014 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 12, 2025 | A••••• S• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Jun 12, 2025 | A••••• S• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Jul 23, 2024 | L•••••• P••••• A••••••• G••••• • A••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| Jul 23, 2024 | L•••••• P••••• A••••••• G••••• • A••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| May 2, 2023 | K••••••• C••••• C••••••••• L•• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 3.4 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
All 32 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 12, 2025 | A••••• S• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Jun 12, 2025 | A••••• S• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Jul 23, 2024 | L•••••• P••••• A••••••• G••••• • A••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| Jul 23, 2024 | L•••••• P••••• A••••••• G••••• • A••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| May 2, 2023 | K••••••• C••••• C••••••••• L•• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 3.4 years | B•••• G•••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| Oct 1, 2021 | C••••••••• B••••••••• I••• add-on to C••••••••• B••••••••• I••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 5.0 years | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Jul 17, 2018 form d related person first sale | C••••••••• B••••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active held 8.2 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| May 3, 2018 form d related person first sale | M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 8.4 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Nov 9, 2017 | C••••••••• S•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Nov 9, 2017 | unknown | g•••••••••.com |
| Apr 12, 2016 | C••••••• M••••••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | unknown held 10.5 years | R••••• N•••••• (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
| Apr 22, 2015 form d related person first sale | E•••••• V••••••• B••••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited held 11.4 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Feb 19, 2008 | R••••••••• H••••••• | Take-private | Sponsor (derived) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | sec.gov |
| date unknown | S• R••••••• P••••••• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• R••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••• F•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••• S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••• P•••• R• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U• C•••••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••• R•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••••• I•••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H•••••••• P•••••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 25, 2025
- G•••••••• • C••• L•• 2 shared · recurring
- H••••••• L•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 12, 2025
- S••• F••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 12, 2025
- S••• F••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 12, 2025
- P•••• S•••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 1, 2021
- L••••• • W•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 12, 2025
- W•••••• • S••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 12, 2025
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 7, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2024••• Locked
- May 2, 2023••• Locked
Full timeline · 25 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 12, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 7, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2024••• Locked
- May 2, 2023••• Locked
- May 2, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 24, 2022••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 13, 2021••• Locked
- Nov 9, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 9, 2017••• Locked
- Aug 15, 2017••• Locked
- Jul 28, 2017••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2017••• Locked
- Dec 13, 2016••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2016••• Locked
- Apr 12, 2016••• Locked
- Apr 12, 2016••• Locked
- Nov 23, 2015••• Locked
- Oct 15, 2015••• Locked
- Mar 14, 2012••• Locked
G•• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…