The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••••• A•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Tampa, FL

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$414M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$154M
Form ADV
PE funds
14
Form ADV
Investments held
2 of 2
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +6
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 8 to 14 (+6).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
14 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-01
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    14 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $414M · 14 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2024 to Apr 1, 2026
RAUM
$414Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
14
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$154Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$198Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$154Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
61%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 14 funds, $154M reported gross assets
  • Real estate fund: 8 funds, $22.0M reported gross assets
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $21.3M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Apr 1, 2026
Employees
8
Headquarters
Tampa, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Industrials
Geography
United States, Southeast
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
2 companies, 2 holdings, 2 transactions
Period
2025 (4 dated observations)
Most deals
Industrial services (1 of 2, e.g. Steadfast Alliance)
Subsectors
Remediation environmental (1 of 2)
Deal roles
2 platforms
Control
2 control
By year
2025: 1 platform, 1 other deal

2 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025

Funds
11 families, 15 vehicles on record

6 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 15 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$19.3M
as of Apr 1, 2026
$19.3MUnknown
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••• C•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$43.4M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• A••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$21.3M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••• B••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$14.1M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$14.0M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• G•••• I•••••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.8M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••• B••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$12.6M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• G•••• I••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.5M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• • I•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.9M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• G•••• I•••••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.4M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
F••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.5M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• G•••• I•••••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.7M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• G•••• I•••••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$962,787
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••• B••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$400,494
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• E••••••••• P•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
10 current, 0 former
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Principal (1)
Vice president (2)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (3)
Other (1)
Deals
2 on record, newest first · 2 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Dec 22, 2025F•••••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 9 months
T•••• F•••• (confirmed)c•••••••••.com
Jan 22, 2025S•••••••• A•••••••Majority recapitalizationSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.7 years
R••• C•••••• (confirmed)c•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationship
Financial advisers (1)
  • C••••••• P•••• M•••••• • A••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 22, 2025
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 not already shown above, of 9 most recent
  1. Apr 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Dec 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Feb 7, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Jan 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Jul 9, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 9 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Apr 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Dec 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
  3. Dec 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Feb 7, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Jan 22, 2025
  6. Jan 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. Jul 9, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  8. Mar 28, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
  9. Jan 23, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Across the graphs

C•••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…