The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $58.1M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 9 of 11
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
What matters now
- -1fund on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 5 to 4 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 5 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2016 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $58.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $58.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 56%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $58.1M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 2 funds, $5.2M reported gross assets
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $1.9M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Saint Louis, MO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 11 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Manufacturing, healthcare, technology, consumer, financial services, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 11 companies, 11 holdings, 2 transactions
- Period
- 2018 to 2020 (4 dated observations, 9 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Energy (1 of 11, e.g. Sunpro Solar)
- Subsectors
- Energy (1 of 11)
- Deal roles
- 2 platforms, 9 with role not stated
- Control
- 2 control, 9 not stated
- By year
- 2018: 1 platform; 2020: 1 platform
11 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in energy (1); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2018 to 2020
M•• T••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$1.9M
- M•• T••••• L•• Fund of funds · 2022$1.9M
B•••• R••• H••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$17.1M
- B•••• R••• H••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$17.1M
F•• F••• I•• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2016$17.4M
- F•• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$17.4M
- F•• F••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2016
F•• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$21.0M
- F•• F••• I• L• Fund of funds · 2013$21.0M
L• C• I••••• H•••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$2.7M
- L• C• I••••• H•••••••• L• Fund of funds · 2013$2.7M
Co-investment vehicles · 2 vehicles · vintage 2019$0
- F•• S•••• C••••••••• L•• Co-investment vehicle · 2021$0
- N• C••••••••• L•• Co-investment vehicle · 2019$0
View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• T••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• S•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•••• R••• H••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $17.1M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• F••• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| F•• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 Form D first sale | $21.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• C• I••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 Form D first sale | $2.7M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.4M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2012
- Senior Partner · since Sep 1, 2012
- Partner
- Partner · since Aug 1, 2015
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R••••• D••••• M•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2012 Form ADV Firm website
- F••• F••••• · Senior Partner · since Sep 1, 2012 Form ADV Firm website
- J•••• A• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T••• W••••••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2015 Form ADV Firm website
1 former (kept with end dates)
- G••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2015 to Apr 30, 2024 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2020 | S••••• S•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | unknown | unknown | m•••••••••.com |
| Jun 18, 2018 | N••••• F•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | unknown | unknown | m•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• C••••• M••••• O••••• W•••••• B••••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 11 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2020 | S••••• S•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | unknown | unknown | m•••••••••.com |
| Jun 18, 2018 | N••••• F•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | unknown | unknown | m•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• C••••• M••••• O••••• W•••••• B••••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• C••••• M••••• O••••• W•••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• S•••• U•••••• D••••••••• M•••• F•••••• A•••• N••••••• F••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 19, 2020
- M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 19, 2020
- S•••••• R••• • Z•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 19, 2020
- P•••••••• R••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 19, 2020
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2016••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 19, 2020••• Locked
- Jun 18, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2016••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
M•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.