The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Camana Bay.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $962M
- PE funds
- 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.96bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-18
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 18, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 12, 2015 to Mar 18, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $962Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $962Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $962Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $962M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Camana Bay, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 1 company, 1 transaction
- Period
- 2018 (1 dated observation)
- Most deals
- Life sciences (1 of 1, e.g. Sinovac Biotech)
- Subsectors
- Life sciences (1 of 1)
- Disclosed deal values
- 1 deal with a disclosed value, $285M
- By year
- 2018: 1 other deal
1 company on the graph (1 transaction); most in life sciences (1); observed 2018 to 2018
A•••••••• C•••••• L••• · 1 vehicle$962M
- A•••••••• C•••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$962M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $962M as of Mar 18, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2016
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2018
- Director · since Jul 1, 2015
- Director · since Apr 1, 2021
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2017
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- H••••• P••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2016 Form ADV
- X••••••• L•• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2018 Form ADV
- K•• W•• W••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2015 Form ADV
- N••• a• K••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
5 former (kept with end dates)
- Y••• Y•• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2015 to Feb 13, 2017 Inference
- D•• W•••• E••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 20, 2023 Inference
- J••••••• Y• · Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 26, 2019 Inference
- R•••• H••••• H••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2017 to Apr 1, 2021 Inference
- X•• W••• · Director · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 20, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5, 2018 | S•••••• B•••••• | Take-private | Sponsor (derived) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | sec.gov |
- C••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2018
- V••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2018
- S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2018
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C•••••••••1 commitment to 1 fund · $10.3M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
- in A•••••••• C•••••• L••• $10.3M apfc.org
- Nov 12, 2015••• Locked
A•••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held.