The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E••• S••••• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$367M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$367M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-30
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $367M · 1 PE funds · filed Apr 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 20, 2024 to Apr 30, 2026
RAUM
$367Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$367Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$367Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$367Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $367M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Apr 30, 2026
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Environmental services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicle on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E•• S••••••••• S•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$367M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
5 current, 0 former
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Partner (1)
Vice president (1)
Associate (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jan 8, 2025
    ••• Locked
    New PE adviser on rosterFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

E••• S••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.