The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• L••••••••• S•••
Hybrid manager, based in L•••••••••.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $19B
- PE fund assets
- $11B
- PE funds
- 3
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 3 (+1).
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 3 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $11.39bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 3 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 2 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 6
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $19B · 3 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 7, 2015 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $19Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $21Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $11B reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 7 funds, $6.9B reported gross assets, 10 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 2 funds, $2.4B reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Employees
- 32
- Headquarters
- L•••••••••, L•••••••••
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
m•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• F••••• S••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024no GAV reported
- m•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• •••• F••••• S••• Secondaries fund · 2025
- m•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• F••••• S••• Secondaries fund
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle$9.7B
- M••••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••• C•••••••• I• S••• Co-investment vehicle$9.7B
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| m•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• •••• F••••• S••• | Secondaries fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.0M | Fundraising |
| M••••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••• C•••••••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $9.7B as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| m•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• F••••• S••• | Secondaries fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape2 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• S••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $955M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•• O••••••••• S•••••••• P•••••• V• •••• S••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $735M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- President And Chief Executive Officer, P••• Private Alternatives · since Oct 1, 2023
- Co-Chief Executive Officer & Global Chief Investment Officer, P••• Real Estate · since Oct 1, 2023
- Co-Chief Executive Officer And Global Chief Operating Officer, P••• Real Estate · since Oct 1, 2023
- Head Of Fund Controlling L•••••••••, Director · since Sep 1, 2023
- Director · since Sep 1, 2012
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E••• B•••••• C••••••••• · President And Chief Executive Officer, P••• Private Alternatives · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- R••••••• A•••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer & Global Chief Investment Officer, P••• Real Estate · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- C•••••••• M••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer And Global Chief Operating Officer, P••• Real Estate · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- P••••••••• L••••••• · Head Of Fund Controlling L•••••••••, Director · since Sep 1, 2023 Form ADV
- M••••• M••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2012 Form ADV
- R••••••• M•••••• S•••••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- A••••• B••••••••• C•••• · Emea Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 Form ADV
- A••••• E••••• · Vice President, Chief Counsel Europe And Asia Pacific · since Aug 1, 2020 Form ADV
- A•••••• C•••• · Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer, P••• Real Estate · since Mar 1, 2024 Form ADV
- R••••• A••••• Q•••• · Vice President, Head Of Fund Operations, Director · since Oct 1, 2019 Form ADV
6 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• J••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2015 to Sep 28, 2017 Inference
- E••••• B••••• · Head Of Legal, Corporate & Administration, Director · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 19, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• S••••• V•••• · Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer, P••• Real Estate · Mar 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- N•••••• G••••• S•••• E•••• · Vice President, Head Of Corporate & Fund Accounting · Nov 1, 2016 to Jan 9, 2019 Inference
- P••••• M••••• B•••••• · Global Head Of Business And Investment Operations, Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Dec 19, 2023 Inference
- M••••• R••••• S•••• · Executive Director, Portfolio Manager · Jun 1, 2018 to Dec 9, 2020 Inference
P••• L••••••••• S••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.