The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•• G••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Cincinnati, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $89.5M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $89.5M · 0 PE funds · filed Feb 21, 2020ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Feb 21, 2020
- RAUM
- $89.5Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $80.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $80.2M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$27.0M
- F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Buyout fund$27.0M
F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• · 1 vehicle$7.7M
- F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• Buyout fund$7.7M
F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle$3.0M
- F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• Buyout fund$3.0M
F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle$50,982
- F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• Buyout fund$50,982
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $27.0M as of Mar 30, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $7.7M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.0M as of Apr 19, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $50,982 as of Mar 26, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Shareholder · since May 1, 2017
- Shareholder · since May 1, 2017
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• M•••••• S•••• · Shareholder · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV
- S••••• N••• S•••• · Shareholder · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••••• D•••• W••• · Shareholder · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• F•••••••• C•••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 1998 to Feb 21, 2020 Inference
- J••• J••••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2002 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
F•• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.