The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

K•••••• C•••••• I• L••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Grand Cayman

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$520M
Form ADV
PE funds
8
Form ADV
Investments held
5 of 5
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Strategies
Growth equity
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    k•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    k•••••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)8 PE funds · filed Mar 17, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2018 to Mar 17, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
8
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$520Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$520Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$520Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 8 funds, $520M reported gross assets, 9 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 17, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 3 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Energy
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
3 companies, 5 holdings, 5 transactions
Period
2022 to 2023 (10 dated observations)
Deal roles
5 platforms
Add-ons per platform
0 add-ons per platform
Control
5 control
By year
2022: 2 platforms; 2023: 3 platforms

3 companies on the graph (5 transactions); 5 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2023

Funds
4 families, 9 vehicles on record
View all 9 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K•• D•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
K•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
Form D first sale
$182M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•••••• E••••• F••• I• B• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
Form D first sale
$66.5M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•••••• E••••• F••• I• •• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
Form D first sale
$54.5M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•••••• E••••• F••• I• C••••••••• F••• a• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
Form D first sale
$8.1M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DMature
K•••••• E•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$117M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$86.5M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DUnknown
K•••••• Z••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$3.5M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•••••• Z••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$1.2M
as of Mar 17, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
9 current, 1 former
Full team · 9 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (3)
Principal (3)
Vice president (1)
Associate (1)
Platform (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
5 on record, newest first · 5 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Mar 8, 2023
transaction announcement
G••••••••• E••••••••• L••••••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 3.6 years
J•••• C•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release
Mar 8, 2023
transaction announcement
G••••••••• E••••••••• L••••••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 3.6 years
J•••• C•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release
Mar 8, 2023G••••••••• E••••••••• L••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 3.6 years
J•••• C•••• (confirmed)k•••••••••.com
Apr 25, 2022E•••••• C•••••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 4.4 years
unknownk•••••••••.com
Feb 24, 2022E•••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 4.6 years
unknownk•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationship
Placement agents (1)
  • P••• H••• G•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 not already shown above, of 9 most recent
  1. Mar 8, 2023
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Apr 25, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Feb 24, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 29, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Full timeline · 9 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Mar 8, 2023
  2. Mar 8, 2023
  3. Mar 8, 2023
  4. Mar 8, 2023
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Apr 25, 2022
  6. Apr 25, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. Feb 24, 2022
    ••• Locked
  8. Feb 24, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  9. Mar 29, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

K•••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.