DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•• M••••••••• G•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Berlin
Buyout firm, based in Berlin.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $507M
- PE funds
- 8
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 26 Aug 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.51bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)8 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 30, 2022 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $507Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $507Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $507Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 8 funds, $507M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Berlin, Germany
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
4 families, 8 vehicles on record
K•• S••• F••• G••• • C•• K• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$89.0M
- K•• S••• F••• G••• • C•• K• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$89.0M
K•• V•••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$354M
- K•• V•••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$354M
K•• L•• F••• I•• G••• • C•• K• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$0
- K•• L•• F••• I•• G••• • C•• K• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$0
Co-investment vehicles · 5 vehicles · vintage 2024$63.8M
- K•• C•••••••• 4• G••• • C•• K• Co-investment vehicle$22.7M
- K•• C•••••••• 1• G••• • C•• K• Co-investment vehicle$22.3M
- K•• C•••••••• I• G••• • C•• K• Co-investment vehicle · 2023$15.5M
- K•• C•••••••• I•• G••• • C•• K• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$3.3M
- K•• C•••••••• 5• ••••••••• G••• • C•• K• Co-investment vehicle$0
View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• L•• F••• I•• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $0 as of Mar 27, 2026 | $66.4M | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••••• I•• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• S••• F••• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $89.0M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••••• I• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.5M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• V•••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $354M as of Mar 27, 2026 | $74.9M | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••••• 4• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $22.7M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••••• 1• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $22.3M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••••• 5• ••••••••• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
3 current, 0 former
- Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2018
- Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2023
- Owner · since May 1, 2017
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
- K••••• H••••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 Form ADV
- P•••••• A••••• F••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 Form ADV
Partner (1)
- D•••••• F•••• · Owner · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- S••••••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 26, 2026
- C•••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- F••••••••• E••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 15, 2022
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.