The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.6B
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 15 Aug 2025, Filed a Form D on 15 Aug 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.6B · 0 PE funds · filed Jun 20, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Jun 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $142Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 9 funds, $121M reported gross assets, 11 ever reported
- Other private fund: 2 funds, $20.6M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- Rochester, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••••••• M• N•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$44,435
- C••••••••• M• N•••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2014$44,435
C•• C••••••• H•••• I•••••••• Q•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- C•• C••••••• H•••• I•••••••• Q•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
C•• C••••••• H•••• I••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- C•• C••••••• H•••• I••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
C•• R••••••••• O••••••••• 2•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- C•• R••••••••• O••••••••• 2•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
C•• M••••• O••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023no GAV reported
- C•• M••••• O••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled
3 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• C••••••• H•••• I•••••••• Q•• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.7M | Fundraising |
| C•• C••••••• H•••• I••••••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $9.7M | Fundraising |
| C•• R••••••••• O••••••••• 2•••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10.4M | Unknown |
| C••••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• 2• L• | Real estate fund | 2022 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $41.4M | Unknown |
| C••••••••• M• N•••• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 Form D first sale | $44,435 as of Dec 6, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• C• S••••• H•••••• F•••• L• | Real estate fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C•• N•••••••• I••••••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| C•• M••••• O••••••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
- Chief Executive Officer
- Member, Ceo · since Jan 1, 2015
- President
- Managing Director | Chief Investment Officer
- Managing Director | Head of Wealth Management
Full team · 51 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J• F••••••• M••••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• T••••• D••••••••• · Member, Ceo · since Jan 1, 2015 Form ADV
- B•• G•••••••• · President · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• J• V•••••••• · Managing Director | Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• V• W••••• J•• · Managing Director | Head of Wealth Management · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• W••••••• · Managing Director | Head of Mergers and Acquisitions · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• J••••• E••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2011 Form ADV
- P•••• H••••••••• G••••••••• · Member · since Mar 1, 1998 Form ADV
- S•••• T• M••••••• · Managing Director | Head of Client Solutions · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• M••••• B••••••• · Member · since Mar 1, 1998 Form ADV
- T•••••• J••••• S••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2011 Form ADV
- R••• S•••• · Managing Director | Advisor Group · start date unknown Firm website
- W••••• S• H•••• I•• · Managing Director | Head of Advisor Group · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• R••••• · S••••• Director | Head of Trading · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••••• L••••• · S••••• Director | Investment Research · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• W•••••• · S••••• Director | Head of CAPTRUST at Work · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• H••• · S••••• Director | Investment Research · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• W• B••••• · Principal | Southeast Region | Head of Endowments & Foundations · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• V••••••••• · S••••• Director | Mergers and Acquisitions · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••• B•• · S••••• Director | Head of Wealth Management Consulting · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••• V•••••••• · S••••• Director | Institutional Portfolios Practice Leader · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••••• S••••••• · S••••• Director | Head of Endowments & Foundations · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• S••••••• · S••••• Director | Nonqualified Executive Benefits Practice Leader · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• S•••••••• · S••••• Director | Institutional Portfolios · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• U•••••••• · S••••• Director | Portfolio Management · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••••• D••• · S••••• Director | Defined Contribution Practice Leader · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• J• G••• · S••••• Director | Strategy & Transformation Office · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• D••••••••• · S••••• Director | Vendor Analysis and Plan Consulting · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• H••••• · S••••• Director | Portfolio Trading and Implementation · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• E• H••••• · Principal | Raleigh Region | Head of Retirement Plan Consulting · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• D•••••• · S••••• Director | Wealth Solutions · start date unknown Firm website
- S•• K•••• · S••••• Director | Investment Strategist · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• F• S••••••• · S••••• Director | Corporate Real Estate and Facilities · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• S••••••• · S••••• Director | Advisor Group · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• M••••• M••••• · Member, Managing Director - Business Development · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
- D••• M•••••••• · S••••• Director | Business Development · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• L••••••• · S••••• Director | Head, Institutional Client Service · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• D••••• · S••••• Director | Head, Wealth Client Service · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• P••••• S••••••• · Trustee · since Mar 1, 2019 Form ADV
- R••• K•••••• · S••••• Director | Institutional Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••••• M••••••••• · Managing Director | General Counsel · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• B••••••• · S••••• Director | Compliance · start date unknown Firm website
- G••• M•••••••• · S••••• Director | Marketing · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• M•••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• S•••• G•••••• · Member, Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 Form ADV
- K••• S•••••• · Chief Human Resources Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• D•• C••••••••• · S••••• Director | Human Resources · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• E•••• · S••••• Director | Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• M••••• · S••••• Director | M&A Finance · start date unknown Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• R••••• G•••••• · Member · Mar 1, 1998 to Mar 19, 2015 Inference
- W••••• W•••••••• M•••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 26, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 11, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2012••• Locked
C••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.