The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $28.4M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 Aug 2025, Filed a Form D on 27 Aug 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $28.4M · 1 PE funds · filed Jul 9, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Jul 9, 2026
- RAUM
- $28.4Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Financial services, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
G•••••• C•• F••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- G•••••• C•• F••••• F••• L• Feeder or parallel · 2025
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• C•• F••••• F••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $5.8M | Fundraising |
- Aug 21, 2025••• Locked
G•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.