The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Y•••••••• A••••••• G•••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $900M
- PE fund assets
- $1.2M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 24 May 2022, Filed a Form D on 24 May 2022, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 2 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 9
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-21
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 2 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 9
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 9
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $900M · 1 PE funds · filed May 21, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 5, 2012 to May 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $900Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $900Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $10.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 18%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $899M reported gross assets, 9 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $1.2M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- 23
- Headquarters
- Mountainside, NJ
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 1 company, 1 holding
- Deal roles
- 1 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 not stated
1 company on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Y•••••••• V••••••• P•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$9.6M
- Y•••••••• V••••••• P•••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$9.6M
Y•••••••• V•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$1.2M
- Y•••••••• V•••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$1.2M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y•••••••• V••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | $9.6M as of Nov 21, 2024 | $2.0M | Early deployment | |
| Y•••••••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | $1.2M as of May 21, 2026 | $100,000 | Unknown |
- Partner · since Jan 1, 2023
- Member · since May 1, 2012
- General Counsel & Cco · since May 1, 2012
- Trustee · since Jul 1, 2024
- Trustee · since Jul 1, 2024
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M•••••• A••••• R••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- M••• A••••• A••••• · Member · since May 1, 2012 Form ADV
- M•••••• J•••• B•••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2024 Form ADV
- T••• J•••• R•••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2024 Form ADV
- D•••• G••••••• · General Counsel & Cco · since May 1, 2012 Form ADV
5 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••• C•••••• E•••• · Managing Partner · May 1, 2012 to Feb 7, 2017 Inference
- E••••• A••• S•••••• · Coo/Cfo · May 1, 2012 to Mar 24, 2022 Inference
- M••• a• E•••• · Managing Director And Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Jan 27, 2022 Inference
- R••••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Nov 21, 2024 Inference
- S••••• S•••• G•••••••• · Cco · May 1, 2012 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | P••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
- Nov 5, 2012••• Locked
Y•••••••• A••••••• G•••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.