The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $46.6M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $46.6M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 6, 2019 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $46.6Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $97.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $50.5M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $46.6M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$0
- C••••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$0
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jan 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Vice Chairman, East & Southeast Asia
- Ceo · since Oct 1, 2021
- Managing Director, Head of Research
- Managing Director, Research & Strategic Ventures
- Advisor, Capital Formation & Strategic Partnerships
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••• K•• · Vice Chairman, East & Southeast Asia · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••••• W•••••••• W••••• · Ceo · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- J•• C•••••••• · Managing Director, Head of Research · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• N• H••• · Managing Director, Research & Strategic Ventures · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••••• K•••••••• · Advisor, Capital Formation & Strategic Partnerships · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• R•••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Firm website
- W••••• A••• G•••••• · Cco · since Jan 1, 2022 Form ADV
- S•••••• G••••• · Senior Advisor, Strategy & Development · start date unknown Firm website
5 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• D•••••••• B••••• · Elected Manager · Oct 1, 2010 to Nov 25, 2024 Inference
- T•••••• C••• N• · Managing Director And Investment Committee Member · Jan 1, 2020 to Oct 22, 2021 Inference
- A••• J••••• E••••••••• · Cco · Aug 1, 2021 to Jan 13, 2022 Inference
- E••• M•••••• S•••••••• · Supervisor / Operations Manager · May 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- W••••• A••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Aug 5, 2021 Inference
- Aug 6, 2019••• Locked
C•• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.