DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• C•••••• F••• M•••••• A•
Buyout firmClassification probableunsized· Stockholm
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 6
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 15 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed May 14, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to May 14, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $140Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 6 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Industrials, consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 6 companies, 6 holdings
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (1 of 6, e.g. Opima), consumer services (1 of 6)
- Subsectors
- Miscellaneous manufacturing (1 of 6), fitness recreation (1 of 6)
- Deal roles
- 6 with role not stated
- Control
- 6 not stated
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
C••••• C•••••• F••• I• •• A• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2026no GAV reported
- C••••• C•••••• F••• I• •• A• buyout or unlabelled · 2026
C••••• C•••••• F••• •• A• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024no GAV reported
- C••••• C•••••• F••• •• A• buyout or unlabelled · 2024
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• C•••••• F••• I• •• A• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $62.7M | Fundraising |
| C••••• C•••••• F••• •• A• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $5.4M | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
10 current, 0 former
- Investment M••••••
- Investment M••••••
- Partner
- Investment M••••••
- Partner
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (5)
- E••• E••••• · Investment M•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- F••••••• C•••••• · Investment M•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- O•••• H•••••• · Investment M•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••• H•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
Principal (1)
- G••••• v•• P••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (2)
- L••••• S•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• T•••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (2)
- G••••• O•••••• · Chief Digital Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• K••• · CFO & Head of ESG · start date unknown Firm website
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 6 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
6 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | O•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 6 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | O•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationship
Placement agents (1)
- P•• P••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 15, 2026
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 14, 2026••• Locked
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.