The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Portland, OR

Buyout firm, based in Portland, OR.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$650M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$650M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 18
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.74bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $650M · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$650Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$650Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$650Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$650Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $650M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
19
Headquarters
Portland, OR
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · 18 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Energy, environmental services, agriculture, infrastructure
Geography
North America, Asia, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
from $400M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
18 companies, 18 holdings
Most deals
Agriculture (7 of 18, e.g. Katherine Hart and Matt Eberhart), business services (3 of 18), financial services (2 of 18) and 5 more
Subsectors
Agriculture (7 of 18), financial services (2 of 18), advertising marketing (2 of 18), consumer products (1 of 18) and 4 more
Deal roles
18 with role not stated
Control
18 not stated

18 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (7); no dated observations

Funds
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
Form D first sale
$198M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
A•• P•••••••• C•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2011
Form D first sale
$452M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DMature
Team
21 current, 2 former
Full team · 21 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (9)
Principal (2)
Associate (2)
Operating partner (1)
Other (4)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
18 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownB•• V•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••• V•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••• K••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••• G•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 18 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownB•• V•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••• V•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••• K••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••• G•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK•••••••• H•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••• S••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownJ••••••••• G••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••• P•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••• S•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••• E•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•• K•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL•• C••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW••• T•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•• A•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••• B•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•• H••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••• R••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • E••••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • A•••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
  • S• F•••••••• 1 shared · one time
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Apr 1, 2016
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.