The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Los Angeles, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$2.9B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.8B
Form ADV
PE funds
11
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 2
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 30 Mar 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. +4
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 7 to 11 (+4).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.79bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-20
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.9B · 11 PE funds · filed Jul 20, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 12, 2018 to Jul 20, 2026
RAUM
$2.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
92%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 11 funds, $1.8B reported gross assets, 12 ever reported
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund, $311M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jul 20, 2026
Employees
55
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
2 companies, 2 holdings
Deal roles
2 with role not stated
Control
2 not stated

2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
7 families, 15 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 15 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L•••Feeder or parallel2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$268MFundraising
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L•••buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$268MFundraising
R•• F•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$92.0M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
R•• S••• G••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$75.9M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
R•• G••••• P••••••• P•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$14.1M
as of Jul 20, 2026
$0Harvest
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$1.1B
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DUnknown
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
Form D first sale
$306M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DMature
F••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPV2018
first reported on Form ADV
$311M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DMature
R•• G••••• P•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
Form D first sale
$63.7M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DHarvest
H••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$39.5M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DMature
R•• W•• C••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$80.0M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DUnknown
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$47.9M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DUnknown
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.6M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DUnknown
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.3M
as of Jul 20, 2026
no Form DUnknown
R•• W•••• W••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••Co-investment vehicleunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
Team
3 current, 4 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Platform (1)
4 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
2 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownC•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (5)
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • L••••• • C•• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • B••••••• C•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 20, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jan 12, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

R•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.