The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.9B
- PE fund assets
- $1.8B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- 0 of 2
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 30 Mar 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- +4funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 7 to 11 (+4).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.79bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-20
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.9B · 11 PE funds · filed Jul 20, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 12, 2018 to Jul 20, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 92%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 11 funds, $1.8B reported gross assets, 12 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $311M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 55
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 2 companies, 2 holdings
- Deal roles
- 2 with role not stated
- Control
- 2 not stated
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2019$1.4B
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$1.1B
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2019$306M
F••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$311M
- F••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• SPV · 2018$311M
R•• G••••• P•••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$63.7M
- R•• G••••• P•••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$63.7M
R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L• · 5 vehicles · vintage 2025$50.7M
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$47.9M
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L• Feeder or parallel$1.6M
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L• Feeder or parallel$1.3M
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2025
- R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2025
H••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$39.5M
- H••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2017$39.5M
Co-investment vehicles · 4 vehicles · vintage 2024$248M
- R•• F•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$92.0M
- R•• W•• C••••••••• P••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle$80.0M
- R•• S••• G••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2022$75.9M
- R•• W•••• W••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.
View all 15 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $268M | Fundraising |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $268M | Fundraising |
| R•• F•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $92.0M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•• S••• G••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $75.9M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R•• G••••• P••••••• P•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $14.1M as of Jul 20, 2026 | $0 | Harvest | |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $1.1B as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 Form D first sale | $306M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | SPV | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $311M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R•• G••••• P•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 Form D first sale | $63.7M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 Form D first sale | $39.5M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R•• W•• C••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $80.0M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $47.9M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.6M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S••••••••• W•••• I••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.3M as of Jul 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• W•••• W••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
- Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2018
- Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2018
- Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer, And General Counsel · since Feb 1, 2019
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D••••• C••• F••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J•••• A•• S•••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J••••••• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer, And General Counsel · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••••• N••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Feb 19, 2019 Inference
- J••••• N••• A•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to May 16, 2018 Inference
- N••••• N••••• B•••• · Chief Operations Officer And Principal · May 1, 2017 to Feb 24, 2021 Inference
- R••••• C•••••• M••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Apr 29, 2022 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- L••••• • C•• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- B••••••• C•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
R•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.