The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

K••••••• N••••••• G••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Salt Lake City, UT

Fund of funds, based in Salt Lake City, UT.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$2.5B
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.5B · 0 PE funds · filed Sep 18, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 22, 2012 to Sep 18, 2026
RAUM
$2.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$49.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
3%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 6 funds, $49.7M reported gross assets, 21 ever reported
  • Real estate fund: 7 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Sep 18, 2026
Employees
35
Headquarters
Salt Lake City, UT
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicle on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$19.8M
as of Mar 25, 2015
no Form DUnknown
Team
5 current, 2 former
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (3)
Platform (2)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 22, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

K••••••• N••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.