The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Gandhinagar, Gujarat

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$3.0B
Form ADV
PE funds
6
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 34
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +4
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 6 (+4).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-28
Strategies
Growth equity, secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%)
    2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)6 PE funds · filed Jun 28, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 11, 2021 to Jun 28, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 6 funds, $3.0B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jun 28, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 34 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Packaging, consumer
Geography
Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Minority
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
34 companies, 34 holdings
Most deals
Healthcare IT (1 of 34, e.g. R1 RCM View), financial services (1 of 34), healthcare services (1 of 34)
Subsectors
Healthcare IT (1 of 34), financial services (1 of 34), outpatient specialty clinics (1 of 34)
Deal roles
34 with role not stated
Control
34 not stated

34 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare it (1); no dated observations

Funds
6 families, 7 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 7 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2024
Form D first sale
$578M
as of Jun 28, 2026
$634MUnknown
K•••••• E•••••• H••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$396M
as of Jun 28, 2026
$34.8MUnknown
K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2021
Form D first sale
$1.3B
as of Jun 28, 2026
$39.5MSuccessor fundraising
K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L••Growth fund2021
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$221MUnknown
K•••••• I• C••••••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicleunknown$329M
as of Jun 28, 2026
$0Unknown
K•••••• V••••••• H••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$204M
as of Jun 28, 2026
no Form DUnknown
K•••••• V•••• H••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$199M
as of Jun 28, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
28 current, 0 former
Full team · 28 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (3)
Principal (7)
Vice president (9)
Associate (6)
Deals
34 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownK•• T••••• S••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU•••••••• N••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••• S••• • H••• C••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 34 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownK•• T••••• S••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU•••••••• N••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••• S••• • H••• C••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••• L••••••••• S•••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••• S••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV••••• D••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••• F•••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV•••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• S•••• F•••••• B••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownJ••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••• F•••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••• F••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••• L•••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV••••• M••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••• F•••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR• R•• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD•••• D•• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV••••• F••••••• •••••••• • M••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•• L••••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••• H••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•• E•• H••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••• P•••••••• V•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • T•••• P••••••• J•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• A••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • U•• A• S•••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 27, 2025
LP commitments
1 LPs, 1 disclosed commitments
  • N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••
    1 commitment to 1 fund · $3.6M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $3.6M disclosed
Events
24 most recent
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 24 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  8. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  9. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  10. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  11. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  12. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  13. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  14. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  15. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  16. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  17. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  18. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  19. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  20. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  21. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  22. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  23. Jun 28, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  24. Aug 11, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

N••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.