The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $3.0B
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- 0 of 34
What matters now
- +4funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 6 (+4).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-28
- Strategies
- Growth equity, secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%)2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)6 PE funds · filed Jun 28, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 11, 2021 to Jun 28, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 6 funds, $3.0B reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 34 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Packaging, consumer
- Geography
- Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Minority
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 34 companies, 34 holdings
- Most deals
- Healthcare IT (1 of 34, e.g. R1 RCM View), financial services (1 of 34), healthcare services (1 of 34)
- Subsectors
- Healthcare IT (1 of 34), financial services (1 of 34), outpatient specialty clinics (1 of 34)
- Deal roles
- 34 with role not stated
- Control
- 34 not stated
34 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare it (1); no dated observations
K•••••• I• C••••••••• F••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$329M
- K•••••• I• C••••••••• F••• Continuation vehicle$329M
K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$578M
- K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• Growth fund · 2024$578M
K•••••• E•••••• H•••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$396M
- K•••••• E•••••• H•••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$396M
K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2021$1.3B
- K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•• Growth fund · 2021$1.3B
- K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•• Growth fund · 2021
K•••••• V••••••• H•••••• · 1 vehicle$204M
- K•••••• V••••••• H•••••• buyout or unlabelled$204M
1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.
View all 7 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 Form D first sale | $578M as of Jun 28, 2026 | $634M | Unknown | |
| K•••••• E•••••• H•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $396M as of Jun 28, 2026 | $34.8M | Unknown | |
| K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 Form D first sale | $1.3B as of Jun 28, 2026 | $39.5M | Successor fundraising | |
| K•••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•• | Growth fund | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $221M | Unknown |
| K•••••• I• C••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $329M as of Jun 28, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| K•••••• V••••••• H•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $204M as of Jun 28, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••••• V•••• H•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $199M as of Jun 28, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Director
- Managing Director
- Managing Director
- Director
- Director
Full team · 28 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A•••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• G•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• G••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••• S••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K••••• J••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K••••••• G•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••• D••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••••• N••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• M•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- V•••• S••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• B••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• S••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• P•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• S••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• J••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• P•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- V•••• K•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••• A•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- V•••••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• N••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••••• C••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• S••••••••• K••••••• · Beneficiary · since Feb 1, 2021 Form ADV
- N•••••• R•• C•••••• S••••• · Beneficiary · since Feb 1, 2021 Form ADV
- S••••• M•••• L•• S••••• · Beneficiary · since Feb 1, 2021 Form ADV
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | K•• T••••• S••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••••• T••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U•••••••• N••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•••• S••• • H••• C••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 34 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | K•• T••••• S••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••••• T••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U•••••••• N••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•••• S••• • H••• C••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• L••••••••• S•••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• S••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• D••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••• F•••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A• S•••• F•••••• B••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | J••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•••• F•••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• F••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••• L•••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• M••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••• F•••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R• R•• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••• D•• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• F••••••• •••••••• • M••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•• L••••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• H••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•• E•• H••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I•••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• P•••••••• V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- T•••• P••••••• J•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• A••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- U•• A• S•••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 27, 2025
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••1 commitment to 1 fund · $3.6M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 24 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2021••• Locked
N••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.