The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J••••• A•••••• A••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Denver, CO.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $8.5M
- PE funds
- 3
What matters now
- -1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 4 to 3 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 8, 2024 to Apr 1, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $8.5M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Consumer, energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X•••• L•• · 1 vehicle$4.5M
- I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X•••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$4.5M
I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• I•• L•• · 1 vehicle$4.0M
- I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• I•• L•• buyout or unlabelled$4.0M
I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X••• L•• · 1 vehicle$2.5M
- I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$2.5M
I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• X• L•• · 1 vehicle$2.0M
- I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• X• L•• buyout or unlabelled$2.0M
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• H•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.5M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2020
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- J••••• A•••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV
J••••• A•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.