The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•• P•••••••• L•••

Hybrid managerClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$21B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$2.3B
Form ADV
PE funds
11
Form ADV
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 31 Mar 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. -2
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 13 to 11 (-2).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 16 of 79 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 33
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.33bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-08-24
Strategies
Growth equity
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 16 of 79 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 33
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 16 of 67 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 29
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $21B · 11 PE funds · filed Aug 24, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Aug 24, 2026
RAUM
$21Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$20Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
  • Real estate fund: 21 funds, $11B reported gross assets
  • Hedge fund: 20 funds, $7.0B reported gross assets, 32 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 11 funds, $2.3B reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
  • Securitized asset fund: 1 fund, $627M reported gross assets
  • Other private fund: 9 ever reported
Form ADV filed Aug 24, 2026
Employees
421
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
1 company, 1 transaction
Period
2013 (1 dated observation)
Disclosed deal values
1 deal with a disclosed value, $21B
Where
Tx (1 of 1)
By year
2013: 1 other deal

1 company on the graph (1 transaction); observed 2013 to 2013

Funds
16 families, 16 vehicles on record

10 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B•• • M•• P••• C••••••••• B• L•••Co-investment vehicle2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$75.6MUnknown
M•• M••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$175M
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DMature
M•• W• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$493M
as of Aug 24, 2026
$367MMature
M•• E•• G•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2021
Form D first sale
$465M
as of Aug 24, 2026
$259MHarvest
M•• G•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$431M
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
M•• E•• P••••••• L•• • S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
Form D first sale
$116M
as of Aug 24, 2026
$141MActive deployment
M•• N• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2021
first reported on Form ADV
$835,974
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
M•• R••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2018
Form D first sale
$389M
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DMature
M•• V••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2018
first reported on Form ADV
$166M
as of Jan 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• B••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2018
Form D first sale
$115M
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
M•• A••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2017
Form D first sale
$973M
as of Nov 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• E•• P••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2016
Form D first sale
$128M
as of Aug 24, 2026
$119MUnknown
M•• S••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2016
Form D first sale
$19.0M
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M••• M•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2015
Form D first sale
$399,326
as of Nov 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• T• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2015
first reported on Form ADV
$18,945
as of Aug 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
M••• W••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2013
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jan 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
Team
9 current, 24 former
Full team · 9 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (3)
Partner (1)
Platform (5)
24 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
1 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Mar 29, 2013D••• I••Take-privateSponsor (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownsec.gov
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • A•••• P••••••• H••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 24, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 14, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

M•• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 5 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit, Real Estate Funds and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held.