The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• C•••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $556M
- PE fund assets
- $256M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 12 Jan 2026, Filed a Form D on 12 Jan 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-21
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $556M · 2 PE funds · filed May 21, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 1, 2024 to May 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $556Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $256Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $256Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $256Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $256M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
I••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024$216M
- I••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$216M
- I••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$40.2M
- I••••• C•••••••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2025$40.2M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | $40.2M as of May 21, 2026 | $30.0M | Unknown | |
| I••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $212M | Fundraising |
| I••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $216M as of May 21, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Apr 4, 2024••• Locked
I••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.