The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••• G•••• L••
••• Locked
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Filed a Form D on 1 Jul 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 26, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $18.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Healthcare, food beverage
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 1 company, 1 holding
- Deal roles
- 1 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 not stated
1 company on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
E•••••••• O••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023no GAV reported
- E•••••••• O••••• F•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2023
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• O••••• F•••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $14.0M | Unknown |
- Managing Director
- Operating Partner
- Investment Committee
- Investment Committee
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M••••• R••••••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- I••••••• S••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••• D•••• · Investment Committee · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• S•••••• · Investment Committee · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | F••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Mar 29, 2025••• Locked
T••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.