The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U•••• V•••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Louisville, CO.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC and its name reads venture
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 14, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 26, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $61.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 1 company, 1 holding
- Deal roles
- 1 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 not stated
- Where
- Co (1 of 1)
1 company on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | L•••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
- Sep 16, 2025••• Locked
U•••• V•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Venture Capital and Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.