The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• T••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.5B
- PE fund assets
- $286M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 23 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 2 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 2 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 2 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 9 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.5B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 12, 2021 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $286Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $88.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- Securitized asset fund: 7 funds, $3.3B reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $286M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $162M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••••••• T••• C••••• D••••••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$120M
- S••••••• T••• C••••• D••••••••• F•••• L• Credit fund · 2020$120M
S••••••• T••• C•• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle$88.3M
- S••••••• T••• C•• F••• I•• L• Credit fund$88.3M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• T••• C••••• D••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2020 Form D first sale | $120M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $141M | Active deployment | |
| S••••••• T••• C•• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $88.3M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• T••• C•• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2026 | $198M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- President · since Mar 1, 2020
- Member/President/Secretary/Treasurer · since Mar 1, 2020
- Elected Manager · since Oct 1, 2019
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2020
- Director Of Finance · since Jul 1, 2020
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• F•••••• Y••• · President · since Mar 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M••• K•••••• O•••• · Member/President/Secretary/Treasurer · since Mar 1, 2020 Form ADV
- L•• B•••••••• P••••• · Elected Manager · since Oct 1, 2019 Form ADV
- J•••• C•••••••• Y••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2021 Form ADV
- K•••••• J••• P••••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2021 Form ADV
- L••••••• N••••• T••••••• · Trustee · since May 1, 2022 Form ADV
- B••••••• K•••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 Form ADV
- C••••••••• A•••• W••• · Director Of Finance · since Jul 1, 2020 Form ADV
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 18, 2025
S••••••• T••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.