The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• V•••• B••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Cleveland, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $774M
- PE fund assets
- $185M
- PE funds
- 4
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 3 Jan 2024, Filed a Form D on 3 Jan 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-17
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $774M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 17, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 8, 2015 to Mar 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $774Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $185Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $574Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $185Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $389M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $185M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Cleveland, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$42.1M
- S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$42.1M
S•••••••• V•••• O••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$55.6M
- S•••••••• V•••• O••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$55.6M
S•••••••• V•••• F••• I•••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$87.7M
- S•••••••• V•••• F••• I•••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$87.7M
S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$0
- S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2017$0
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $42.1M as of Mar 17, 2026 | $39.5M | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V•••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | $55.6M as of Mar 17, 2026 | $65.0M | Mature | |
| S•••••••• V•••• F••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $87.7M as of Mar 17, 2026 | $46.8M | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V•••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 Form D first sale | $0 as of Mar 17, 2026 | $79.5M | Harvest |
- Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012
- Member · since Oct 1, 2011
- Member · since Oct 1, 2011
- Member · since Aug 1, 2015
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B••••••• M••••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012 Form ADV
- M••••• A•••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2011 Form ADV
- P••••••• A•••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2011 Form ADV
- U•••••• P• F••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2015 Form ADV
- M•••••• J••• S••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 Form ADV
5 former (kept with end dates)
- F••• A•••••• C••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 22, 2022 Inference
- B•••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Operating Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Jan 7, 2020 Inference
- I•• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer/Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 26, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• K•••••• O••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Aug 18, 2023 Inference
- T••••• V•••••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Dec 8, 2015••• Locked
S•••••••• V•••• B••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.